Passing Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Exam Code: 1Y0-400
Exam Name: Citrix (Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Citrix 1Y0-400 exam candidates. We provide you with the Citrix 1Y0-400 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for 1Y0-400 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-400 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass 1Y0-400 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Citrix 1Y0-400 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing 1Y0-400 certification training materials which are your unique choice.
Although there are other online Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials.
1Y0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-400_exam.html
NO.1 Some management staff print large documents over WAN connections.
What must the architect consider to optimize printing to a local printer from laptops?
A. Configure session printers
B. Configure Universal Print Server
C. Disable 'Direct connection to print servers'
D. Allow mapping to all client printers to session
Answer: D
Citrix test questions 1Y0-400 questions 1Y0-400
NO.2 Which three user groups require remote access? (Choose three.)
A. IT
B. Call Center
C. Human Resources
D. Emergency Response Team
E. Nurses, Imaging, and Radiology
Answer: A,C,D
Citrix practice test 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 pdf 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
NO.3 The architect recommended pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisks for the Nurses,
Imaging, and Radiology user group.How should an engineer implement antivirus software on these
desktop OS machines?
A. Install the antivirus software into the base image.
B. Deploy the antivirus package as an App-V application.
C. Deploy the antivirus software through a Group Policy startup script.
D. Install the antivirus software in the master Personal vDisk as a user-installed application.
Answer: A
Citrix test 1Y0-400 exam simulations 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 exam
NO.4 Scenario: An architect is designing a NetScaler solution that implements GSLB. The solution
must provide StoreFront access through a single URL worldwide and maintain a highly available
configuration globally as well as locally.
How many StoreFront servers are recommended to implement this configuration?
A. Six, one site for each store
B. Six, two in each datacenter
C. Three, one in each datacenter
D. Four, two in the primary and two in the backup datacenter
Answer: B
Citrix certification training 1Y0-400 pdf 1Y0-400 braindump 1Y0-400 exam
NO.5 Given the current desktop build process, what should an architect recommend on the new
virtual platform for this environment while minimizing the number of required management servers?
A. Continue with current process
B. Use Ghost to clone a master image
C. Use Machine Creation Services to clone a master image
D. Use Provisioning Services servers to create a master target device
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
NO.6 Which two options should the architect recommend to enable two-factor authentication for
remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Citrix Single Sign-On.
B. Configure LDAP authentication on NetScaler.
C. Configure RADIUS authentication on NetScaler.
D. Configure 'Username and Password' in StoreFront.
Answer: B,C
Citrix 1Y0-400 original questions 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 original questions 1Y0-400
NO.7 Contractors need a consistent environment to perform quality assurance testing of
applications.
Which two types of solutions should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Random server OS machines
B. Pooled desktop OS machines
C. Dedicated desktop OS machines
D. Pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk
Answer: A,B
Citrix study guide 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
NO.8 Which two business drivers are critical for the Contractors user group? (Choose two.)
A. Printing security
B. Secure remote access
C. Granular security policies
D. Support for mobile devices
Answer: B,C
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 exam simulations 1Y0-400 exam simulations
NO.9 Which consideration is unnecessary for the PositivelyPeople application in the new
environment?
A. File security
B. Secure remote access
C. Access to legacy mainframe
D. Support for secured print jobs
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 test answers
NO.10 An architect is assessing the existing backup strategy and recommending changes to suit the
new virtual desktop environment.
Which two critical components should the architect recommend for nightly backup, as they cannot
be easily recreated in the event of a disaster? (Choose two.)
A. User's Personal vDisks
B. Pooled desktop master image
C. Servers hosting StoreFront roles
D. Servers hosting Delivery Controller roles
E. SQL Server hosting the XenDesktop database
Answer: A,E
Citrix test questions 1Y0-400 answers real questions 1Y0-400 exam simulations 1Y0-400 exam simulations 1Y0-400 pdf 1Y0-400 practice test
NO.11 The company plans to reduce their storage requirement by using thin provisioning with
XenServer hosts. Which storage option should the architect verify for capability in the current
environment?
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
NO.12 Which endpoint devices must be replaced to support the Streamed VHD method of desktop
delivery?
A. Windows 7
B. Windows XP
C. Linux thin clients
D. PCs running Internet Explorer 7
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-400 study guide 1Y0-400 demo 1Y0-400 demo
NO.13 Which two budgetary items should the architect consider to meet the needs of remote users
in the new environment? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft licenses
B. NetScaler infrastructure
C. Additional mobile devices
D. Two-factor authentication solution
Answer: B,D
Citrix braindump 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 exam prep
NO.14 Scenario: Legacy GPO policies should NOT be applied to users in the new environment. New
GPOs should be configured to ensure maximum performance across all virtual applications and
desktops.
Which two actions should the architect recommend to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode.
B. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode.
C. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the user accounts.
D. Apply the policy to the domain root with a WMI filter excluding the Windows XP OS type.
E. Apply the policy to the domain root with a deny ACL on the OU containing legacy machines.
F. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the desktop OS machines' and server OS machines'
computer accounts.
Answer: B,F
Citrix test questions 1Y0-400 test questions 1Y0-400
NO.15 Which current infrastructure limitation prevents doctors in London from working remotely if
the London datacenter shuts down unexpectedly?
A. There are no roaming user profiles.
B. There is no failover datacenter for London.
C. There are no backups of the SQL Server databases.
D. There is no disaster recovery plan for the mobile workforce.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 000-N55 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-486 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-400_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论