The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exams. In order to pass Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam, many people who attend Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: 200-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend PHP 5 Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 219 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
To effectively getting ready for Zend-Technologies 200-500 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-500 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing 200-500 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.
200-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-500_exam.html
NO.1 A script residing at http://example.com/phpcert/cookies.php contains the following code:
1.<?php
2 setcookie('name1', 'value1', time() + 60*60*24, '/');
3 setcookie('name1', 'value2');
4 ?>
The web browser is configured to accept all cookies. How many cookies will be set by this script?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 200-500 pdf 200-500 original questions 200-500 exam simulations 200-500 200-500
NO.2 Which options do you have in PHP to set the expiry date of a session?
A. Set the session.duration directive in php.ini
B. Set session cookie expiry date locally via session_set_cookie_params()
C. Set session expiry date locally via session_cache_expire()
D. None of the above
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies test 200-500 exam prep 200-500 test answers 200-500
NO.3 Which parts of the text are matched in the following regular expression?
1 <?php
2 $text = <<<EOT
3 The big bang bonged under the bung.
4 EOT;
5
6 preg_match_all('@b.n?g@', $text, $matches);
7 ?>
A. bang bong bung
B. bang bonged bung
C. big bang bong bung
D. big bang bung
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 200-500 study guide 200-500 200-500 dumps 200-500
NO.4 You work for a shared hosting provider, and your supervisor asks you to disable user scripts to
dynamically load PHP extensions using the dl() function. How can you do this? (Choose 2)
A. Set enable_dl to Off in the server's php.ini configuration file.
B. Add dl to the current value of disable_functions in the server's php.ini configuration file.
C. Add dl to the current value of disable_classes in the server's php.ini configuration file.
D. Write a custom function called dl(), save it under the name prepend.inc and then set the
auto_prepend_file directive to prepend.inc in php.ini.
Answer: AB
Zend-Technologies 200-500 questions 200-500 200-500 test questions
NO.5 An HTML form contains this form element:
<input type="image" name="myImage" src="image.png" />
The user clicks on the image to submit the form. How can you now access the relative coordinates of the
mouse click?
A. $_IMAGE['myImage']['x'] and $_IMAGE['myImage']['y']
B. $_POST['myImage']['x'] and $_POST['myImage']['x']
C. $_POST['myImage.x'] and $_POST['myImage.y']
D. $_POST['myImage_x'] and $_POST['myImage_y']
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies exam dumps 200-500 200-500 200-500 pdf 200-500
NO.6 Identify the security vulnerability in the following example:
1.<?php
2 echo "Welcome, {$_POST['name']}.";
3 ?>
A. SQL Injection
B. Cross-Site Scripting
C. Remote Code Injection
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-500 200-500 200-500 test answers 200-500
NO.7 Which of the following data types cannot be directly manipulated by the client?
A. Cookie Data
B. Session Data
C. Remote IP Address
D. User Agent
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies answers real questions 200-500 200-500 original questions 200-500 braindump 200-500
NO.8 Which of the following statements is NOT true?
a) Class constants are public
b) Class constants are being inherited
c) Class constants can omit initialization (default to NULL)
d) Class constants can be initialized by consts
A. a)
B. b)
C. c)
D. d)
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies study guide 200-500 pdf 200-500
NO.9 What is the maximum size of the VARCHAR column type?
A. 255 Bytes
B. 255 Characters
C. 512 Bytes
D. 512 Characters
E. No Limit
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-500 200-500 original questions
NO.10 Given the following code, what will be the value of $a?
$a = array('a', 'b');
array_push($a, array(1, 2));
A. array('a', 'b', 1, 2)
B. array(1, 2, 'a', 'b')
C. array(array(1, 2), 'a', 'b')
D. None of the above
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies certification training 200-500 200-500 original questions 200-500 study guide 200-500 exam simulations
NO.11 Given the following code, what is correct?
function f(stdClass &$x = NULL) { $x = 42;
}
$z = new stdClass;
f($z);
var_dump($z);
A. Error: Typehints cannot be NULL
B. Error: Typehints cannot be references
C. Result is NULL
D. Result is object of type stdClass
E. Result is 42
Answer: E
Zend-Technologies 200-500 demo 200-500 pdf 200-500
NO.12 When checking whether two English words are pronounced alike, which function
should be used for the best possible result?
A. levenshtein()
B. metaphone()
C. similar_text()
D. soundex()
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies exam simulations 200-500 dumps 200-500 exam 200-500 original questions 200-500 practice test 200-500 questions
NO.13 REST is a(n) ...
A. Web service protocol similar to SOAP with a strict XML schema.
B. Principle to exchange information using XML and HTTP.
C. API to get information from social networking sites.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies exam 200-500 200-500 200-500 exam 200-500
NO.14 Which of the following can be registered as entry points with a SoapServer instance (choose 3):
A. A single function
B. A single method from a class
C. Multiple functions at once
D. All methods from a class
E. All classes defined in a script
Answer: ACD
Zend-Technologies 200-500 200-500 answers real questions 200-500 exam
NO.15 Which of the following statements is correct?
A. Interfaces can extend only one interface
B. Interfaces can extend more than one interface
C. Interfaces can inherit a method from different interfaces
D. Interfaces can redeclare inherited methods
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies questions 200-500 200-500 exam prep 200-500 exam dumps 200-500
NO.16 How many times will the function counter() be executed in the following code?
function counter($start, &$stop)
{
if ($stop > $start)
{
return;
}
counter($start--, ++$stop);
}
$start = 5;
$stop = 2;
counter($start, $stop);
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies test questions 200-500 practice test 200-500 study guide 200-500 test questions 200-500
NO.17 What is the output of the following script?
1 <?php
2 class a
3 {
4 public $val;
5 }
6
7 function renderVal (a $a)
8 {
9 if ($a) {
10 echo $a->val;
11 }
12 }
13
14 renderVal (null);
15 ?>
A. A syntax error in the function declaration line
B. An error, because null is not an instance of 'a'
C. Nothing, because a null value is being passed to renderVal()
D. NULL
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies braindump 200-500 exam 200-500 test answers 200-500 study guide
NO.18 Type hinting in PHP allows the identification of the following variable types: (Choose 2)
A. String
B. Integer
C. Array
D. Any class or interface type
Answer: CD
Zend-Technologies 200-500 dumps 200-500 test 200-500 200-500 certification
NO.19 What is the content of $c after the following code has executed?
$a = 2;
$b = 3;
$c = ($a++ * ++$b);
A. 0
B. 5
C. 8
D. 4
Answer:
NO.20 Transactions can be used to: (Choose 2)
A. Recover from errors in case of a power outage or a failure in the SQL connection
B. Ensure that the data is properly formatted
C. Ensure that either all statements are performed properly, or that none of them are.
D. Recover from user errors
Answer: AC
Zend-Technologies 200-500 200-500 exam simulations
NO.21 What DOMElement method should be used to check for availability of a non-namespaced attribute?
A. getAttributeNS()
B. getAttribute()
C. hasAttribute()
D. hasAttributeNS()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies certification training 200-500 test answers 200-500 200-500 test questions
NO.22 You are creating an application that generates invoices in a variety of formats, including PDF, ODS
and HTML. Each of these formats is represented as a PHP class in your application. While some of the
operations can be performed on all of the different formats (such as saving and loading), other operations
may be specific to one or two of the formats (such as setting as read only). Which design pattern should
you use for this application?
A. Adapter
B. Factory
C. MVC
D. Singleton
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-500 original questions 200-500 certification training
NO.23 Which of the following filtering techniques prevents cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerabilities?
A. Strip all occurrences of the string script.
B. Strip all occurrences of the string javascript.
C. Enable magic_quotes_gpc.
D. None of the above.
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies study guide 200-500 200-500 200-500 answers real questions 200-500 braindump
NO.24 How many elements does the $matches array contain after the following function call is performed?
preg_match('/
没有评论:
发表评论