2014年1月19日星期日

Avaya 3605 for the latest training materials

Would you like to pass Avaya 3605 test and to get 3605 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for 3605 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing Avaya 3605 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass 3605 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Avaya certification 3605 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 3605 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing's Avaya 3605 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Avaya 3605 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Avaya certification 3605 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Avaya certification 3605 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Avaya certification 3605 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: 3605
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation and Maintenance Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 173 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Avaya 3605 is a high gold content certification exam. Avaya 3605 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Avaya certification 3605 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Avaya certification 3605 exam as a try.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Avaya 3605 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Avaya 3605 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best Avaya 3605 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

3605 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3605_exam.html

NO.1 The SNMP counters check for authorization failures and other types error conditions. Which of
these SNMP error conditions is displayed in Enterprise Device Manager?
A. PCAP packet capture counters
B. In Bad Community Names counters
C. Fan Failure packet counters
D. Power Supply Failure packet counters
Answer: D

Avaya   3605   3605

NO.2 What does the trace level 9 3 command accomplish?
A. It captures BGP events at a terse level.
B. It captures packets copied to the CPU at a verbose level.
C. It shows CPU utilization.
D. It captures RCC IP events at verbose level.
Answer: B

Avaya   3605   3605 test questions   3605 certification training   3605 braindump   3605 questions

NO.3 By default the ERS 8000 is configured for warm standby. After installation of a new ERS
solution with dual CPUs, which three actions need to be Perform on the ERS configuration to ensure
high availability mode is enabled and will function correctly? (Choose three)
A. Set the high availability CPU boot flag to true.
B. Set the warm standby CPU hoot flag to false. C. Set the save to standby CPU boot flag to true.
D. Save the boot.cfg conflg file and reset the switch to activate the changes.
E. Install the high availability license file.
Answer: A,D,E

Avaya   3605 demo   3605 dumps   3605

NO.4 Traceroute allows a route to be traced to a network using an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS)
8600 CLI command. How could you use it to limit the number of hops the traceroute reports?
A. Configure the -P (base UDP port) to the number of maximum number hops.
B. Configure the -q (number of probes per TTL) to the number maximum number of hops.
C. Configure the -m (maximum TTL value) to the number of maximum number of hops.
D. Configure the -w (wait time per probe) to the number of maximum number of hops.
Answer: C

Avaya   3605 demo   3605 original questions

NO.5 The attempt to manage an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8000 using a Virtual Route
Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) address was not successful. What is causing this problem?
A. The virtual router identifier is 0.
B. The data center interface is set as a critical IP interface.
C. A real IP address is required for management access not a VRRP address.
D. The virtual router identifier is configured for the VRRP IP address owner.
Answer: C

Avaya original questions   3605   3605   3605

NO.6 A campus network requirement is to introduce Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) in the
existing Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600-based core. The technician has to configure VRF on the
ERS 8600. Which statement represents the order for configuring a new VRF?
A. Creating a new VLAN, add an IP address to the VLAN, create the VRF in the VLAN configuration.
B. Create VRF, change context to the new VRF, add an IP address, create a new VLAN, and move the
VLAN to the new VRF.
C. Create a VRF, change context to the new VRF, create a new VLAN, add an IP address to the VLAN.
D. Create a VRF, create a new VLAN, move the VLAN to the new VRF, change context to the new VRF,
and add an IP Address.
Answer: D

Avaya practice test   3605   3605   3605   3605 dumps

NO.7 In a multicast campus, when should an ERS 8600 PIM interface be configured to run in passive
mode?
A. When the interface is used as an edge interface and is aggregating traffic.
B. When the interface is used as a core interface and needs to limit PIM messages to reduce the
system load.
C. When there are no unicast routing paths.
D. When more than one unicast routing protocol is in use.
Answer: A

Avaya   3605 test questions   3605 practice test   3605 exam dumps

NO.8 When configuring a new Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8000 using the default interface, the
attempt to load an ACLI configuration fails because the default interface is the CLI. How is the ACLI
interface obtained?
A. Change the interface type in the config.cfg file.
B. Change the ACLI boot flag and save the boot configuration file.
C. Exit the CLI and choose ACLI at the interface manager prompt.
D. Use the abort command and enter 'no' at the default interface.
Answer: C

Avaya   3605   3605   3605 study guide   3605

NO.9 What does Ping snoop identify?
A. The path that IP traffic takes over an MLT or SMLT
B. The rate of IP traffic flow
C. Which port filter is best to use on MLT networks
D. Rate limiting for ICMP traffic
Answer: A

Avaya   3605 test   3605   3605 original questions

NO.10 The Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 switch includes a means to fine tune the memory
resources by allowing the record allocations to be allowed. An ERS 8600 running Release 5.0 needs
to be configured to be optimized for multicast traffic. Which command alters the ERS 8600 to
increases the default allocation of Multicast by 50 percent?
A. Config sys set record record reserve MGID + 50
B. Config sys set max-vlan-resource-reservation 4096
C. Config sys set show sys mgid usage
D. Config sys set multicast-resource-reservation 3073
Answer: D

Avaya   3605   3605 test answers   3605 practice test   3605 practice test   3605

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality 70-467 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3605_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论