2014年1月20日星期一

C2010-654 practice tests

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification C2010-654 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification C2010-654 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2010-654 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification C2010-654 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification C2010-654 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification C2010-654 exam with high score.

ITCertKing IBM C2010-654 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM C2010-654 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the IBM C2010-654 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in IBM C2010-654 exam, selecting ITCertKing's IBM C2010-654 training tools and downloading IBM C2010-654 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about IBM certification C2010-654 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the IBM C2010-654 certification earlier to allow you to become a IBM IT professionals.

IBM C2010-654 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing IBM C2010-654 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Exam Code: C2010-654
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification C2010-654 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification C2010-654 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification C2010-654 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification C2010-654 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification C2010-654 exam to meet your need.

If you have decided to participate in the IBM C2010-654 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM C2010-654 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM C2010-654 exam.

C2010-654 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-654_exam.html

NO.1 Which GUI JVM settings in the collation.properties file would be most appropriate for a large
(2500-5000 SEs) IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 environment?
A. Default values are enough
B. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512g
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024g
C. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=128m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=512m
D. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024m
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-654   C2010-654   C2010-654

NO.2 Which environment variable is used to specify the location of the application descriptor file?
A. DESC_FILE_LOC
B. COLLATION_HOME
C. APP_DESC_FILE_DIR
D. COLL_APP_DESC_DIR
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-654 exam simulations   C2010-654   C2010-654 practice test   C2010-654

NO.3 A customer is getting ready to set up a Level 3 profile in order to scan their production IBM
WebSphere servers which are running V6.1, V7, V8, and V8.5. What should be the first step in
setting up the profile?
A. Setup access list entry
B. Check the sensor reference guide in the IBM Info Center to ensure the scanned platforms are
supported target versions
C. Check if WebSphere security is turned on and if so, obtain a valid user ID and password to the
WebSphere Admin Console
D. Retrieve needed SSL WebSphere certificates and place them on the IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager Console
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-654   C2010-654 answers real questions   C2010-654 exam prep   C2010-654   C2010-654 demo

NO.4 Which tool creates the users when a file-based registry is used?
A. The LDAP Console
B. The User Admin Portal
C. The Data Management Portal
D. The Discovery Management Portal
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-654   C2010-654 pdf

NO.5 Which file is used to edit the logging properties?
A. edm.properties
B. bulkload.properties
C. collation.properties
D. database.properties
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-654   C2010-654   C2010-654 exam simulations

NO.6 An IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 administrator needs to
gather
credentials for the sensors that will be running. What is the primary command that is used on
UNIX systems sensors?
A. isof
B. sudo
C. prtconf
D. syscommand
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-654   C2010-654 practice test   C2010-654

NO.7 IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 has just been installed on a
Linux
system. Which step should the administrator do right after installation?
A. Check that firewalls have the proper ports defined
B. Ensure that SSL is turned off on the client systems
C. Verity that the Apache server is running with the appropriate settings
D. Run the command $C0LLATI0N HOME/bin/control status and check for errors
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-654   C2010-654 test answers

NO.8 The IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 (TADDM) administrator
would like to display location tagging in Business Intelligence Reporting Tool (BIRT) based
reports. What must the TADDM administrator do to add location tagging information in BIRT
reports?
A. Modify com.collation.anchor.tag in collation.properties.
B. Modify the existing BIRT reports to add location tag information.
C. Just run the reports; location tagging is already enabled in the BIRT reports.
D. Turn on the location tagging feature when the BIRT report is run using the radio button.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2010-654   C2010-654 study guide   C2010-654 demo   C2010-654

NO.9 While creating a non-admin user account for Windows discovery using IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery manager V7.2.1.3, which option should be selected?
A. Account is disabled
B. Password never expires
C. User cannot change password
D. User must change password at next logon
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-654 pdf   C2010-654 exam   C2010-654

NO.10 What is an Isof requirement for an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2.1.3 administrator to use the Level 2 discovery sensors on an AIX system?
A. Isof must be run using sudo
B. Isof is not used for discovery
C. The service account must be root
D. The service account user must have a UID in the 1 - 9 range
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   C2010-654 exam simulations   C2010-654   C2010-654 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality 1z0-460 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and MSC-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-654_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论