ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPA exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification BCCPA exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing BCCPA exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take Blue Coat BCCPA exam that is very popular in recent?
If you want to through the Blue Coat BCCPA certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Blue Coat BCCPA exam is not easy. Perhaps through Blue Coat BCCPA exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Blue Coat BCCPA exam effortlessly.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the Blue Coat BCCPA exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Blue Coat BCCPA exam, selecting ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPA training tools and downloading Blue Coat BCCPA practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Blue Coat BCCPA certification earlier to allow you to become a Blue Coat IT professionals.
Choosing to participate in Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Blue Coat BCCPA authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: BCCPA
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
For Blue Coat BCCPA certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest BCCPA certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam.
BCCPA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPA_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG 2XX series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile
Answer: D
Blue Coat practice test BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.2 The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a)to deny access to a URL
(b)to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c)to warn a user before allowing access to a URL
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA demo BCCPA test BCCPA
NO.3 What can be concluded about this request processing order?
A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REOMOD mode
B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy
Answer: A
Blue Coat certification training BCCPA BCCPA questions BCCPA exam dumps
NO.4 What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services?
(Choose all that apply)
(a)All
(b)Any
(c)Explicit
(d)Transparent
A.a, c and d only
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c andd only
D.All of the above
Answer: A
Blue Coat dumps BCCPA study guide BCCPA BCCPA study guide BCCPA
NO.5 What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA exam simulations BCCPA exam prep BCCPA BCCPA braindump
NO.6 Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data
B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA certification
NO.7 The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA exam dumps BCCPA
NO.8 A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same
time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat answers real questions BCCPA BCCPA exam dumps BCCPA BCCPA certification
NO.9 What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that apply)
(a)Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c)Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d)User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A.All of the above
B.b, c andd only
C.a, c and d only
D.a, b and c only
Answer: A
Blue Coat exam dumps BCCPA practice test BCCPA questions BCCPA BCCPA dumps
NO.10 Which Instant Messaging proxies are available on the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a)AIM (b)Jabber
(c)MSN
(d)Yahoo
A.a, b and c only
B.a, b and d only
C.A. c and d only
D.b. c and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA certification training BCCPA BCCPA demo BCCPA
NO.11 Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Blue Coat exam prep BCCPA original questions BCCPA exam BCCPA test questions
NO.12 The default policy for ProxySG is DENY. Network administrator creates a VPM policy allowing access
to some Web host only for certain users (see picture). When installing this policy, ProxySG issues a
warning that this rule will be ignored. What change can be applied in order to fix this?
A. Add another rule to the Web Access layer creating an exception for users NOT allowedto access the
host.
B. Add another Web Access layer and set its default action to Allow.
C. Add Web Authentication layer with a rule having Force Authenticate action.
D. Add Web content layer with a rule preventing serving content fromProxySG cache to unauthorized
users.
Answer: B
Blue Coat certification BCCPA demo BCCPA BCCPA
NO.13 The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a
tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling.?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA certification training BCCPA exam prep BCCPA BCCPA test questions
NO.14 Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoar.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA questions BCCPA test
NO.15 Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA demo BCCPA study guide
NO.16 Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
Answer: C
Blue Coat original questions BCCPA answers real questions BCCPA test questions BCCPA BCCPA
NO.17 Which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
A. Blue Coat Reporter
B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services
Answer: B
Blue Coat exam dumps BCCPA exam prep BCCPA practice test BCCPA
NO.18 An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in administrative account
and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the
PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost. What options are available to regain access to the
appliance? (choose all that apply)
(a)Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b)Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the
appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c)Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d)Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any Windows or Linux
computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk back in ProxySG,
start it up and reset the admin's password.
A.a only
B.a and b only
C.a and c only
D.a and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.19 A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a)Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b)Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c)Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.a and c only
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA exam prep
NO.20 Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all
that apply)
(a)IWA
(b)RADIUS
(C)LDAP
(d)TACACS+
A.a, b and d only
B.b, c and d only
C.a, b andc only
D.All of the above
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPA_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论