ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your CIW certification 1D0-525 exam and help you pass CIW certification 1D0-525 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for CIW certification 1D0-525 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of CIW certification 1D0-525 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass CIW certification 1D0-525 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-525 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-525 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. CIW 1D0-525 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While CIW 1D0-525 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the CIW certification 1D0-525 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for CIW certification 1D0-525 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
ITCertKing have the latest CIW certification 1D0-525 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest CIW 1D0-525 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the CIW certification 1D0-525 exam. The certification of CIW 1D0-525 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass CIW certification 1D0-525 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
Exam Code: 1D0-525
Exam Name: CIW (CIW v5 E-Commeroe Designer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13
ITCertKing CIW 1D0-525 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 1D0-525 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 1D0-525 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
CIW 1D0-525 exam candidates all know the CIW 1D0-525 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
1D0-525 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-525_exam.html
NO.1 The main purpose of monitoring e-commerce Web server resources and performance (including
bandwidth, uptime, downtime and network usage) is to ensure:
A. site availability.
B. visitor satisfaction.
C. cost-effectiveness.
D. increased profitability.
Answer: A
CIW dumps 1D0-525 answers real questions 1D0-525 study guide 1D0-525 exam simulations 1D0-525
NO.2 What security protocol typically allows Web-based applications to pass data securely by providing an
encrypted channel?
A. SET
B. SSH
C. SSL
D. HTTP
Answer: C
CIW exam prep 1D0-525 1D0-525 study guide 1D0-525 test questions 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.3 Which of the following site creation models would be most appropriate for a site needing customer
relationship management (CRM) and personalization?
A. Online instant storefront
B. Mid-level online instant storefront
C. Mid-level offline instant storefront
D. High-level offline instant storefront
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 test 1D0-525 1D0-525 original questions
NO.4 Paul conducts business in a country that levies a value-added tax (VAT) on all goods purchased within
its borders. What must Paul configure in order to add a VAT automatically to the total cost of a purchase?
A. The shopping cart
B. The payment gateway
C. The inventory database
D. The purchasing database
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525 exam 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.5 Which of the following pieces of information will best help you determine the number of transactions
your database server can accommodate?
A. Maximum uptime requirements
B. Minimum installation requirements
C. The number of database tables required
D. The number of concurrent user connections
Answer: D
CIW original questions 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.6 An online instant storefront can build community by:
A. granting quantity discounts.
B. creating an e-mail newsletter.
C. using banner exchange programs.
D. providing a public listing of customer e-mail addresses.
Answer: B
CIW exam dumps 1D0-525 answers real questions 1D0-525
NO.7 Under Secure Electronic Transactions (SET), which three parties involved in a transaction are required
to use the SET protocol?
A. The merchant, the bank, the customer
B. The wholesaler, the merchant, the bank
C. The broker, the merchant, the customer
D. The customer, the credit card company, the bank
Answer: A
CIW test questions 1D0-525 certification 1D0-525 original questions 1D0-525 original questions
NO.8 Nain is a front-desk receptionist at a large corporation. After a recent payday for the employees, Nain
received a phone call from someone claiming to be an employee who was out-of-state on an assignment.
This person asked Nain whether his check had been deposited, and to verify that the check was written to
a specific account name and bank routing number. This occurrence may be a type of attack known as a:
A. phishing attack.
B. pharming attack.
C. denial-of-service attack.
D. social-engineering attack.
Answer: D
CIW study guide 1D0-525 braindump 1D0-525 braindump 1D0-525 1D0-525 braindump
NO.9 Online credit-card transactions require a payment gateway. Payment gateway software can be
installed on your Web server or hosted online. After you install a payment gateway, you must:
A. develop an effective marketing strategy.
B. install the e-commerce database system.
C. select and establish a compatible merchant account.
D. configure the gateway to work with your e-commerce server.
Answer: D
CIW exam simulations 1D0-525 1D0-525 certification 1D0-525 dumps 1D0-525 questions
NO.10 Which of the following describes a Sharable Content Object Reference Model (SCORM) manifest?
A. An XHTML document that is SCORM-conformant
B. An XML document that describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
C. A relational database that contains Sharable Content Object (SCO) information
D. A style sheet that gives structure to the page containing a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 test questions
NO.11 Which of the following describes a referrer program?
A. One site pays another site for the traffic it sends; traffic is directed in one direction.
B. One site pays several sites for traffic it sends; traffic is generated in multiple directions.
C. A third party verifies referrals from one site to another site as traffic flows from one to the other.
D. Referrals occur only after a company pays a commission for them; traffic is directed in one direction.
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.12 You will be hiring someone to localize your e-commerce site in order to reach a specific audience.
Which of the following is most essential for the person you hire to effectively complete the job?
A. The ability to communicate clearly with the team that created the site
B. An understanding of the scripting language and database type used on the site
C. An understanding of the language and culture of the audience you want to reach
D. An understanding of the importance of the just-in-time (JIT) process to the company
Answer: C
CIW exam dumps 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 answers real questions
NO.13 You are considering payment methods for a business-to-business (B2B) e-commerce site. Which
payment method would be most appropriate for your needs?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Purchase order and post-purchase billing
C. Purchase request and pre-purchase billing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 exam dumps 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.14 What is the name of the electronic funds transfer (EFT) system governed by the United States and
designed to provide the clearing of electronic payments between banks?
A. The National Clearing House (NCH) network
B. The Automated Clearing House (ACH) network
C. The Receiving Depository Financial Institution (RDFI)
D. The Originating Depository Financial Institution (ODFI)
Answer: B
CIW certification 1D0-525 questions 1D0-525
NO.15 Which of the following is the most effective strategy for conducting an opt-in e-mail marketing
campaign?
A. Send e-mail messages once a day to initial contacts for the first two weeks.
B. Send e-mail messages once every two weeks to follow up on an initial contact.
C. Create an executable Java application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
D. Create an executable ActiveX application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 test 1D0-525
NO.16 Before you can conduct usability testing, you should:
A. identify your potential customers.
B. identify browser compatibility issues.
C. publish your site to a production server.
D. identify the most-traveled path of your site.
Answer: A
CIW dumps 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 test answers 1D0-525 exam
NO.17 You have just developed a business-to-consumer (B2C) Web site that sells wetsuits for scuba diving.
You want to partner with another company to start a banner ad program. What sort of company would be
the most effective choice for a partner?
A. A company that sells canoes and small boats
B. A company that sells wetsuits mainly to surfers
C. A company that sells tanks, masks and snorkels
D. A company that sells a different brand of wetsuits
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-525 exam dumps 1D0-525 1D0-525 test answers
NO.18 You are transitioning from a traditional "brick-and-mortar?storefront that accepts credit cards to a new
e-commerce storefront. Which payment method would be most appropriate during the transition?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
C. Credit card with offline processing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.19 Which of the following is a common cause of a buffer overflow?
A. Unchecked data entered into the buffer
B. Unnecessary services running in the buffer
C. Repeated attempts to guess a password stored in the buffer
D. Unexpected SQL statements causing database information to be revealed in the buffer
Answer: A
CIW questions 1D0-525 exam 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.20 Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?
A. A well-planned site hierarchy
B. Detailed descriptions of products
C. Product testimonials from other customers
D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog
Answer: A
CIW braindump 1D0-525 demo 1D0-525
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-525_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论