2014年1月2日星期四

EC0-349 practice tests

ITCertKing could give you the EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 and have developed practice questions and answers about EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Exam Code: EC0-349
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 374 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

EC0-349 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EC0-349_exam.html

NO.1 Which legal document allows law enforcement to search an office, place of business, or other locale for
evidence relating to an alleged crime?
A.Search warrant
B.Subpoena
C.Wire tap
D.Bench warrant
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL certification   EC0-349   EC0-349 study guide

NO.2 A picture file is recovered from a computer under investigation. During the investigation process, the
file is enlarged 500% to get a better view of its contents. The pictures quality is not degraded at all from
this process. What kind of picture is this file?
A.Raster image
B.Vector image
C.Metafile image
D.Catalog image
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL pdf   EC0-349 test answers   EC0-349 test answers   EC0-349 braindump   EC0-349 braindump

NO.3 What information do you need to recover when searching a victims computer for a crime committed
with
specific e-mail message?
A.Internet service provider information
B.E-mail header
C.Username and password
D.Firewall log
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 exam dumps   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.4 While searching through a computer under investigation, you discover numerous files that appear to
have had
the first letter of the file name replaced by
the hex code byte E5h. What does this indicate on the computer?
A.The files have been marked as hidden
B.The files have been marked for deletion
C.The files are corrupt and cannot be recovered
D.The files have been marked as read-only
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349 study guide   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349 certification

NO.5 Sectors in hard disks typically contain how many bytes?
A.256
B.512
C.1024
D.2048
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL test   EC0-349 demo   EC0-349 exam dumps   EC0-349 certification training   EC0-349 demo   EC0-349 questions

NO.6 Why is it still possible to recover files that have been emptied from the Recycle Bin on a Windows
computer?
A.The data is still present until the original location of the file is used
B.The data is moved to the Restore directory and is kept there indefinitely
C.The data will reside in the L2 cache on a Windows computer until it is manually deleted
D.It is not possible to recover data that has been emptied from the Recycle Bin
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349 exam dumps

NO.7 What will the following Linux command accomplish?
dd if=/dev/mem of=/home/sam/mem.bin bs=1024
A.Copy the master boot record to a file
B.Copy the contents of the system folder mem to a file
C.Copy the running memory to a file
D.Copy the memory dump file to an image file
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.8 In the following Linux command, what is the outfile?
dd if=/usr/bin/personal/file.txt of=/var/bin/files/file.txt
A./usr/bin/personal/file.txt
B./var/bin/files/file.txt
C./bin/files/file.txt
D.There is not outfile specified
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL study guide   EC0-349   EC0-349 certification training   EC0-349 test

NO.9 In conducting a computer abuse investigation you become aware that the suspect of the investigation
is using ABC Company as his Internet Service Provider (ISP). You contact the ISP and request that they
provide you assistance with your investigation. What assistance can the ISP provide?
A.The ISP can investigate anyone using their service and can provide you with assistance
B.The ISP can investigate computer abuse committed by their employees, but must preserve the privacy
of their ustomers and therefore cannot assist you without a warrant
C.The ISP cannot conduct any type of investigations on anyone and therefore cannot assist you
D.ISPs never maintain log files so they would be of no use to your investigation
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL test answers   EC0-349   EC0-349 certification   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349

NO.10 A forensics investigator is searching the hard drive of a computer for files that were recently moved to
the Recycle Bin. He searches for files in C:\RECYCLED using a command line tool but does not find
anything. What is the reason for this?
A.He should search in C:\Windows\System32\RECYCLED folder
B.The Recycle Bin does not exist on the hard drive
C.The files are hidden and he must use a switch to view them
D.Only FAT system contains RECYCLED folder and not NTFS
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL exam simulations   EC0-349   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349

NO.11 What hashing method is used to password protect Blackberry devices?
A.AES
B.RC5
C.MD5
D.SHA-1
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 test answers

NO.12 A suspect is accused of violating the acceptable use of computing resources, as he has visited adult
websites and downloaded images. The investigator wants to demonstrate that the suspect did indeed visit
these sites. However, the suspect has cleared the search history and emptied the cookie cache.
Moreover, he has removed any images he might have downloaded. What can the investigator do to prove
the violation? Choose the most feasible option.
A.Image the disk and try to recover deleted files
B.Seek the help of co-workers who are eye-witnesses
C.Check the Windows registry for connection data (You may or may not recover)
D.Approach the websites for evidence
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL study guide   EC0-349 exam simulations   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.13 Which forensic investigating concept trails the whole incident from how the attack began to how the
victim was
affected?
A.Point-to-point
B.End-to-end
C.Thorough
D.Complete event analysis
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.14 The efforts to obtain information before a trial by demanding documents, depositions, questions and
answers written under oath, written requests for admissions of fact, and examination of the scene is a
description of what legal term?
A.Detection
B.Hearsay
C.Spoliation
D.Discovery
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL certification training   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349 study guide   EC0-349 demo

NO.15 When a router receives an update for its routing table, what is the metric value change to that path?
A.Increased by 2
B.Decreased by 1
C.Increased by 1
D.Decreased by 2
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL study guide   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.16 A forensics investigator needs to copy data from a computer to some type of removable media so he
can
examine the information at another location. The
problem is that the data is around 42GB in size. What type of removable media could the investigator
use?
A.Blu-Ray single-layer
B.HD-DVD
C.Blu-Ray dual-layer
D.DVD-18
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL exam   EC0-349 certification training   EC0-349 questions   EC0-349 exam simulations   EC0-349   EC0-349 braindump

NO.17 What is the last bit of each pixel byte in an image called?
A.Last significant bit
B.Least significant bit
C.Least important bit
D.Null bit
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL pdf   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349 study guide

NO.18 You are working as an independent computer forensics investigator and receive a call from a systems
administrator for a local school system requesting
your assistance. One of the students at the local high school is suspected of downloading inappropriate
images from the Internet to a PC in the Computer Lab.
When you arrive at the school, the systems administrator hands you a hard drive and tells you that he
made a simple backup copy of the hard drive in the PC
and put it on this drive and requests that you examine the drive for evidence of the suspected images. You
inform him that a simple backup copy will not provide deleted files or recover file fragments. What type of
copy do you need to make to ensure that the evidence found is complete and admissible in future
proceedings?
A.Bit-stream copy
B.Robust copy
C.Full backup copy
D.Incremental backup copy
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 answers real questions   EC0-349 practice test   EC0-349 test answers

NO.19 Madison is on trial for allegedly breaking into her universitys internal network. The police raided her
dorm room and seized all of her computer equipment. Madisons lawyer is trying to convince the judge that
the seizure was unfounded and baseless. Under which US Amendment is Madisons lawyer trying to
prove the police violated?
A.The 10th Amendment
B.The 5th Amendment
C.The 1st Amendment
D.The 4th Amendment
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL questions   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349 test   EC0-349

NO.20 When carrying out a forensics investigation, why should you never delete a partition on a dynamic
disk?
A.All virtual memory will be deleted
B.The wrong partition may be set to active
C.This action can corrupt the disk
D.The computer will be set in a constant reboot state
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL exam simulations   EC0-349   EC0-349 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 350-029 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-474 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EC0-349_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论