You feel tired when you are preparing hard for EMC E20-018 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass EMC E20-018 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing EMC E20-018 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the EMC E20-018 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing EMC E20-018 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the EMC E20-018 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing EMC E20-018 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing EMC E20-018 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about EMC certification E20-018 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass EMC certification E20-018 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Choosing to participate in EMC certification E20-018 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a EMC E20-018 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing EMC certification E20-018 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for EMC certification E20-018 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about EMC certification E20-018 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Besides EMC E20-018 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get E20-018 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain E20-018 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.
Have you ever used ITCertKing EMC E20-018 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.
Exam Code: E20-018
Exam Name: EMC (Virtualized Data Center and Cloud Infrastructure Design Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 290 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02
E20-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-018_exam.html
NO.1 What is the first phase of the Virtual Data Center Design Process?
A. Evaluate technology options
B. Create plan
C. Perform initial analysis
D. Gather data
Answer: D
EMC answers real questions E20-018 E20-018 test questions
NO.2 When applying compliance principles to your company s VDC and cloud architectures, how should you
approach your information life cycle management strategy?
A. Data of reset
B. Archival and offsite storage
C. Production and backup
D. Inception to completion
Answer: B
EMC answers real questions E20-018 answers real questions E20-018
NO.3 A development organization uses a PaaS service from a public cloud to develop and test an application.
Once sending and verification are complete, the development team discovers that the cloud services
uses proprietary software in the PaaS clustering mailing and deployment of the application within their
production data center imposition without significant application records.
What this type of lock-in called?
A. Geographical lock-in
B. Technology lock-in
C. Cloud lock-in
D. Vendor lock-in
Answer: D
EMC exam E20-018 exam prep E20-018 demo E20-018 E20-018 braindump
NO.4 What are three attributes of a cloud services design?
A. Web-based APIs, shared resources, minimal capital expenditures
B. Static service, fixed priced access, improved economics
C. Accessed via a web portal, self-service, throttled access
D. Dedicated resources, usage-based pricing, web-based APIs
Answer: A
EMC answers real questions E20-018 test questions E20-018 E20-018 E20-018 test answers
NO.5 A midsize company has deployed centralized storage and is currently planning to virtualize their servers.
They have considered their application into Tiers, with Tier 1 application requiring the same service and
performance levels of the current servers.
They have purchased new, high capacity servers for the virtualized environment and are planning to
consolidate several physical servers into a single hypervisor. They are know determining the bandwidth
requirements of the application in order to purchase the current number of FCME CNAs for each server.
The results of their analysis for Tier 1 application are as follows: Average SAN Bandwidth: 3 Gb/s
Average LAN Bandwidth: 2 Gb/s
What is the minimum number of CNAs they would need to install an each server to meet the bandwidth
required for the Tier 1 application while providing CAN redundancy and high availability?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC answers real questions E20-018 exam simulations E20-018 certification training
NO.6 What is a key VDC and cloud planning consideration for IT governance?
A. Change management
B. Regulations
C. Separation of duties
D. Creating trust zones
Answer: B
EMC E20-018 questions E20-018 braindump E20-018 dumps
NO.7 What would you identify as a business application in applying IT as a Service to IT processions?
A. Defined workflow request processes
B. Funded as a cost center
C. Virtual data center best practices
D. SLA-driven management
Answer: A
EMC demo E20-018 E20-018 test answers E20-018 test questions
NO.8 A customer has implemented a Vblock solution in their primary data centre. They are using a single
management tool set to configure and provisions the computer, network, and storage resources within the
Vblock.
Which management tool are they using?
A. EMC ControlCenter
B. EMC Unisphere
C. EMC United Infrastructure Manager
D. VMware vCenter
Answer: C
EMC E20-018 E20-018 E20-018 study guide
NO.9 Which two capacity management objectives often conflict with each other?
A. Manageability and redundancy
B. Availability and security
C. Compliance and efficiency
D. Efficiency and availability
Answer: D
EMC answers real questions E20-018 E20-018 E20-018 E20-018
NO.10 What is its approach to addressing performance issues during the Virtualize phrase of the cloud
maturity mode?
A. Selective
B. Investigative
C. Proactive
D. Reactive
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 E20-018 certification training E20-018
NO.11 A large company with multiple heterogeneous arrays would like to take advantage of the performance
simplified management benefits of storage virtualization. They have a data center transformation pain that
includes producing power and cooling at a high priority.
Which storage virtualization method would meet their requirements?
A. Network-based storage tiering
B. Vertical storage tiering
C. Server-based storage tiering
D. Horizontal storage tiering
Answer: B
EMC braindump E20-018 E20-018 answers real questions E20-018 test answers
NO.12 What is the key business goal when consolidating by business application.?
A. Virtualize the compute environment for efficiency
B. Identify security gaps and increase security measures
C. Reduce footprint by decreasing energy and space requirements
D. Implement converged network technology for performance
Answer: A
EMC E20-018 E20-018 E20-018 E20-018
NO.13 Your client is considering a virtualized data center (VDC) as an investment in process improvement.
A VDC can improve the delivery of which business process?
A. Auditing
B. Business continuity / disaster recovery
C. Compliance
D. Capacity planning / management
Answer: D
EMC exam prep E20-018 exam prep E20-018 E20-018 exam dumps E20-018 E20-018
NO.14 When using logging to maintain server security, which is the key element for intrusion detection and
should be contained the server logs?
A. Vulnerability scan that identifies susceptible services that are active on the server.
B. Results of penetration testing through uncover problem probable weaknesses.
C. An entry for each application transaction with details of the organization.
D. Alerts to suspicious activities that require further investigation.
Answer: D
EMC original questions E20-018 E20-018 practice test
NO.15 A customer has asked you to develop a framework for assuming that the cloud Part of this will resume
an assessment development.
Where should you lock first for assessment criteria and technologies?
A. International standards
B. Internal IT development
C. Company metadata
D. Industry best practices
Answer: D
EMC study guide E20-018 study guide E20-018 E20-018 exam E20-018 test
ITCertKing offer the latest JK0-U31 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-018_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论