2014年1月16日星期四

ISEB FCGIT the latest exam questions and answers free download

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the ISEB FCGIT exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to ISEB FCGIT certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing ISEB FCGIT practice test dumps.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the ISEB certification FCGIT exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only ISEB certification FCGIT exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about ISEB certification FCGIT exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the ISEB certification FCGIT exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass ISEB FCGIT certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing ISEB FCGIT exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of FCGIT exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

Exam Code: FCGIT
Exam Name: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Green IT)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

About ISEB FCGIT exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of ISEB FCGIT exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's ISEB FCGIT exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest ISEB certification FCGIT exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the ISEB certification FCGIT exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest ISEB certification FCGIT exam exam practice questions and answers.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's ISEB FCGIT exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing ISEB FCGIT exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

FCGIT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCGIT_exam.html

NO.1 A Green IT policy should be aligned to which other organizational policy?
a) Performance Management Policy.
b) Sustainability Policy.
c) Equal Opportunities Policy.
d) Environmental Policy.
A. b and d only.
B. a, b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. b, c and d only.
Answer: A

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT dumps

NO.2 How can you use a Continual Service Improvement Model as part of your green IT programme?
A. To ensure on-going monitoring and feedback through the programme lifecycle.
B. To ensure adequate technical support throughout the programme lifecycle.
C. To ensure agile application development to support the programme lifecycle.
D. To ensure senior management commitment throughout the programme lifecycle.
Answer: A

ISEB exam prep   FCGIT exam prep   FCGIT

NO.3 Which document should be created to ensure the implementation of your Green IT policy?
A. The green development plan.
B. The green procurement policy.
C. The green IT action plan.
D. The green building plan.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT test questions   FCGIT test questions   FCGIT demo   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.4 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A

ISEB   FCGIT test   FCGIT questions   FCGIT braindump

NO.5 What should be achieved when setting the scope of an organisation's Green IT Policy.?
A. A definition of what goals are required for the project.
B. A definition of what resources are required for the project.
C. A definition of what people are required for the project.
D. A definition of what activities are required for the project.
Answer: A

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.6 Which of these is NOT an example of a Carbon Offsetting scheme?
A. Supplying new solar cookers in Indonesia.
B. Providing new for old car tyres in the United Kingdom.
C. Generating hydropower without dams in Fiji.
D. Making electricity from landfill in South Africa.
Answer: B

ISEB demo   FCGIT answers real questions   FCGIT

NO.7 Which of the following describes Carbon Neutrality?
A. Eliminating CO2 emissions from product manufacture.
B. Maintaining CO2 emissions at a pre-defined agreed level.
C. Balancing CO2 emissions with an equivalent offset amount.
D. Matching CO2 emissions between defined business areas.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT test answers   FCGIT

NO.8 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT braindump   FCGIT study guide   FCGIT   FCGIT answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A

ISEB certification   FCGIT demo   FCGIT exam dumps   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.10 The Carbon Footprint comprises of both direct and indirect emissions.
Which of the following is an indirect emission?
A. Travelling to the office.
B. Opening a spreadsheet.
C. Disposing of a server.
D. Printing out a report.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT pdf   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT pdf

NO.11 How much energy is used by monitor when displaying a PC screen saver?
A. The same as a standard office application.
B. Half the power of a standard office application.
C. One third the power of a standard office application.
D. Twice the power of a standard office application.
Answer: A

ISEB exam prep   FCGIT certification training   FCGIT

NO.12 Which of the following actions make a PC more energy efficient?
A. Disabling stand-by settings.
B. Enabling active power management.
C. Enabling active screen savers.
D. Disabling CPU throttling features.
Answer: B

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT exam dumps   FCGIT answers real questions

NO.13 What is the first step that an organisation should take to improve its Green IT credentials?
A. Rationalise its Data Centre.
B. Review competitors' green policies.
C. Establish its Green IT policy.
D. Replace its old PCs.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT practice test   FCGIT exam dumps

NO.14 Which of the following is the greatest business challenge facing data centres?
A. The shortened technology refresh cycles of suppliers.
B. The cost of next generation blade servers.
C. The ability to manage all data centres centrally.
D. The increase in data storage requirements.
Answer: D

ISEB   FCGIT dumps   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.15 Which of the following must be measured when calculating the annual energy consumption of a
server?
A. How long the server takes to shut down and reboot.
B. The amount of times the system is upgrading in a year.
C. The energy consumed in different modes of operation.
D. The operating temperature of the server during peak loads.
Answer: C

ISEB dumps   FCGIT   FCGIT test

NO.16 Which of the following are reasons that Home Working can reduce your carbon footprint?
a) It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
b) It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
c) It reduces the space needed within the office.
d) It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
A. b and c only.
B. a and d only.
C. a and c only.
D. c and d only.
Answer: B

ISEB exam simulations   FCGIT exam   FCGIT test answers   FCGIT

NO.17 What action can you take to reduce the power consumption of your data centre?
A. Shut down servers out of business hours.
B. Replace small servers with larger ones.
C. Reallocate under-used servers to run active services.
D. Upgrade servers to always run the latest software.
Answer: C

ISEB exam simulations   FCGIT certification   FCGIT   FCGIT demo   FCGIT

NO.18 Which of the following is part of an organisation's direct Carbon Footprint?
A. Financial services.
B. Office refurbishment.
C. Corporate entertaining.
D. Business travel.
Answer: D

ISEB dumps   FCGIT answers real questions   FCGIT pdf   FCGIT

NO.19 You are monitoring energy usage in the data centre. Which of the following techniques can you use?
a) Data aggregating.
b) Thermal profiling.
c) CPU throttling.
d) Server metering.
A. a and c only.
B. b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. a and d only.
Answer: B

ISEB demo   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.20 In which units are the results of a Carbon Footprint Calculation displayed?
A. Dollars.
B. Kilowatts.
C. Tonnes.
D. Litres.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT pdf   FCGIT   FCGIT exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCGIT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论