ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam, you can choose ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.
ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-100
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to OMG OMG-OCUP-100 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam, we will full refund to you.
OMG-OCUP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-100_exam.html
NO.1 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E
OMG questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 test answers OMG-OCUP-100 certification
NO.2 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C
OMG test questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 exam OMG-OCUP-100 exam simulations
NO.3 What are some of the important semantics of packages? ose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: B,C,E
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 exam simulations OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 certification
NO.4 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 dumps OMG-OCUP-100 certification training OMG-OCUP-100 certification OMG-OCUP-100
NO.5 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C
OMG practice test OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 test answers OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.6 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? ose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: B,D
OMG exam simulations OMG-OCUP-100 answers real questions OMG-OCUP-100 exam prep OMG-OCUP-100 test questions OMG-OCUP-100
NO.7 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C
OMG test answers OMG-OCUP-100 dumps OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps OMG-OCUP-100 practice test
NO.8 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<eration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam OMG-OCUP-100
NO.9 What statements are true of the <<it>>endency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: B,F
OMG answers real questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.10 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps OMG-OCUP-100 demo OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 test answers
NO.11 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 test questions OMG-OCUP-100
NO.12 What does a <<use>>endency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 test answers OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.13 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 original questions
NO.14 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? ose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: B,C
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.15 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 test OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 answers real questions OMG-OCUP-100 certification training
NO.16 What is a relationship in UML 2.0.?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E
OMG test answers OMG-OCUP-100 original questions OMG-OCUP-100 test questions OMG-OCUP-100 test OMG-OCUP-100 test OMG-OCUP-100
NO.17 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E
OMG certification training OMG-OCUP-100 braindump OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.18 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 test questions OMG-OCUP-100
NO.19 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.20 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: A,D
OMG questions OMG-OCUP-100 pdf OMG-OCUP-100 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-653 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our 000-278 VCE testing engine and JK0-U31 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论