Although there are other online IIA IIA-CGAP exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials.
ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IIA IIA-CGAP exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IIA IIA-CGAP exam.
ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the IIA IIA-CGAP exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
Exam Code: IIA-CGAP
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Government Auditing Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 327 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
IIA-CGAP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CGAP_exam.html
NO.1 Although not a generally accepted practice by most audit organizations, some may not
comply with audit standards and call the final product reviews or studies. The entire following are
some specific examples where standards may not be used EXCEPT:
A. An "assignment" may have an extremely short deadline, making it virtually impossible to comply
with all appropriate audit standards.
B. The organization doesn't follow the audit standards.
C. Assignments that are strictly tied to compliance with contract terms, regulations, or grant
requirements.
D. The requesting body (legislature, for example) may not want standards to be applied to the
assignment.
Answer: B
IIA answers real questions IIA-CGAP certification IIA-CGAP demo IIA-CGAP test
NO.2 One mechanism to help ensure the proper application of audit standards is through
____________. The purpose of _______________ is to provide feedback to management on the
effectiveness of the quality control policies and procedures of an organization:
A. An external quality review process
B. An internal quality review process
C. Organizational review process
D. Audit review process
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CGAP study guide IIA-CGAP
NO.3 The application of appropriate standards depends on all of the following EXCEPT:
A. The objective of the engagement
B. Availability of information.
C. Legally binding agreement
D. Other mandates or local requirements relevant to the audit organization and the engagement
itself.
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.4 A __________________________ letter is usually developed with either a qualified or
unqualified opinion. Obviously a qualified opinion will warrant significant remedial action by the
audit organization:
A. Opinion letter
B. Offer letter
C. Informal opinion letter
D. Formal opinion letter
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CGAP pdf IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP braindump
NO.5 Standards must be reviewed and applied appropriately during the conduct of an audit.
Following are some illustrations of situations that may arise during the course of an audit EXCEPT:
A. Qualification
B. Independence
C. Communication
D. Coordination
Answer: D
IIA test IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.6 The purpose of the external quality control review is to determine whether the organization's
internal quality control system is in place and operating effectively to provide reasonable assurance
that established policies and procedures and applicable auditing standards are being followed.
A. Quality control, Quantity control
B. Internal quality control system, External quality control
C. External quality control, Internal quality control system
D. Quantity control, Quantity control
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CGAP practice test IIA-CGAP
NO.7 Governmental auditing is distinctive and encompasses different requirements from auditing
commercial or not-for-profit enterprises. The standards that apply specifically to government audits
are all of the following EXCEPT:
A. International Auditing and Assurance Standards Board (IAASB).
B. International Standards for the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA).
C. International Standards on Auditing (ISA).
D. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI) Standards.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP test questions
NO.8 The application of the appropriate audit standards is dependent on all of the following issues
EXCEPT:
A. Laws and policies of the audit organization.
B. Regulations
C. Audit requirements
D. External control requirement
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CGAP study guide IIA-CGAP
NO.9 _________Help define the role and responsibilities of auditors to internal and external entities.
Where as _______establish the basic principles and guidance to assist auditors in the performance
of their duties?
A. Technical standards, Standards
B. Standards, Defense standards
C. Audit standards, Standards
D. Standards, Open standards
Answer: C
IIA original questions IIA-CGAP demo IIA-CGAP questions IIA-CGAP
NO.10 All of the following groups benefit from the existence of audit standards in a variety of ways
EXCEPT:
A. Elected officials and the public receive increased assurance that public funds are being effectively
used and monitored
B. Government organization
C. Management receives increased assurance that fraud or other organizational deficiencies will be
detected and corrected.
D. External parties and reviewers are provided with usable measurement guidelines.
Answer: B
IIA exam simulations IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP exam prep IIA-CGAP
NO.11 The ____________ promulgates standards for government organizations. INTOSAI standards
are a model for government audit standards, established and endorsed by the INTOSAI organization,
but which must be adopted and/or modified by the _________ of any specific country in order to be
used?
A. Supreme Audit Institution (SAI), International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions
(INTOSAI)
B. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI), International Standards for
the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA)
C. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI), Supreme Audit Institution
(SAI)
D. International Standards for the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA), Supreme Audit
Institution (SAI)
Answer: C
IIA exam simulations IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP pdf IIA-CGAP
NO.12 The IIA has developed the Professional Practices Framework (PPF). In general, a framework
provides a structural blueprint of how a body of knowledge and guidance fits together. As a
coherent system, it facilitates all of the following to a discipline or profession EXCEPT:
A. Communication skills
B. Application of concepts
C. Consistent development
D. Interpretation and methodologies
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CGAP questions IIA-CGAP exam prep IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.13 Many _____________________ are conducted in accordance with established Standards,
INTOSAI, or IFAC standards. The International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions
______________________ promulgates standards for government organizations where as the
International Federation of Accountants _________________ provides additional guidance and
standards:
A. Government audits, (IFAC), (INTOSAI)
B. Government audits, (INTOSAI), (IFAC)
C. (IFAC), (INTOSAI), Government audits
D. (IFAC), Government audits, (INTOSAI)
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CGAP questions IIA-CGAP test questions IIA-CGAP
NO.14 Audit standards were developed and are followed for all of the following reasons EXCEPT:
A. To provide uniform guidance to auditors and to establish a basis for conducting internal and
external reviews of quality audits.
B. To build credibility and confidence in the auditing profession.
C. To inform customers (the public, public officials, management, stockholders, etc.) about the role
ofauditing.
D. Audit staff qualifications and Quality control
Answer: D
IIA pdf IIA-CGAP exam IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP exam IIA-CGAP test answers
NO.15 Section _________ will detail some specific audit planning steps that are often utilized to
ensure that the appropriate legal and audit standards are applied in ___________:
A. Audit proposals, Audit engagements
B. Audit engagements, II.C.2 (Planning)
C. II.C.2 (Planning), Audit engagements
D. Audit engagements, Audit proposals
Answer: C
IIA demo IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP exam IIA-CGAP demo IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN22_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CGAP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论