SAP C_BOCR_08 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
Exam Code: C_BOCR_08
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 292 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
Are you worrying about how to pass SAP C_BOCR_08 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of SAP C_BOCR_08 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through SAP C_BOCR_08 certification exam.
In order to pass the SAP C_BOCR_08 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SAP C_BOCR_08 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the SAP C_BOCR_08 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Besides SAP C_BOCR_08 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get C_BOCR_08 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain C_BOCR_08 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.
ITCertKing SAP C_BOCR_08 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing SAP C_BOCR_08 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass SAP C_BOCR_08.
C_BOCR_08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOCR_08_exam.html
NO.1 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E
SAP C_BOCR_08 original questions C_BOCR_08
NO.2 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D
SAP test questions C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 test C_BOCR_08 practice test
NO.3 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 demo
NO.4 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 original questions C_BOCR_08
NO.5 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 certification training
NO.6 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 dumps C_BOCR_08
NO.7 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D
SAP exam simulations C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 answers real questions C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 certification training
NO.8 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C
SAP practice test C_BOCR_08 practice test C_BOCR_08
NO.9 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_BOCR_08 test C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.10 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 questions
NO.11 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
Answer: A
SAP C_BOCR_08 certification training C_BOCR_08 exam prep C_BOCR_08 braindump C_BOCR_08 exam simulations
NO.12 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.13 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.14 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 original questions C_BOCR_08
NO.15 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.16 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C
SAP C_BOCR_08 test C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 questions C_BOCR_08 test C_BOCR_08 dumps
NO.17 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage =
"Enabled"
Answer: A
SAP exam C_BOCR_08 practice test C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 braindump
NO.18 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D
SAP practice test C_BOCR_08 exam simulations C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 answers real questions C_BOCR_08
NO.19 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A
SAP exam prep C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 braindump C_BOCR_08 dumps C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 exam prep
NO.20 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 000-502 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and C-HANATEC131 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOCR_08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论