2014年1月15日星期三

The Best Apple 9L0-506 exam practice questions and answers

Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take Apple 9L0-506 exam? If you want to attend 9L0-506 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.

Apple certification 9L0-506 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Apple certification 9L0-506 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Apple certification 9L0-506 exam.

Apple's 9L0-506 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Apple 9L0-506 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Apple certification 9L0-506 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Apple certification 9L0-506 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

Exam Code: 9L0-506
Exam Name: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

9L0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html

NO.1 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C

Apple braindump   9L0-506 answers real questions   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.2 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 practice test   9L0-506

NO.3 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F

Apple pdf   9L0-506 certification training   9L0-506 exam simulations

NO.4 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E

Apple questions   9L0-506 practice test   9L0-506 exam   9L0-506

NO.5 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E

Apple test answers   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam dumps

NO.6 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D

Apple demo   9L0-506   9L0-506 dumps

NO.7 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam simulations   9L0-506 exam prep   9L0-506

NO.8 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam prep   9L0-506

NO.9 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E

Apple test   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.10 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C

Apple dumps   9L0-506 certification   9L0-506

NO.11 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D

Apple test answers   9L0-506 dumps   9L0-506 study guide   9L0-506 questions

NO.12 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E

Apple exam dumps   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.13 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 original questions   9L0-506 exam dumps

NO.14 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-506 pdf   9L0-506   9L0-506 certification training

NO.15 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G

Apple braindump   9L0-506   9L0-506 certification training   9L0-506   9L0-506 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality JK0-U31 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-485 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论