2014年1月2日星期四

The best EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

EX0-118 exam is a EXIN certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some EXIN certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in EX0-118 certification exam, but EX0-118 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed EXIN EX0-118 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in EX0-118 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

Exam Code: EX0-118
Exam Name: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you EXIN certification EX0-118 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal EXIN certification EX0-118 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

If you choose to sign up to participate in EXIN certification EX0-118 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

EX0-118 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

NO.1 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118 questions   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.2 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.3 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118 pdf   EX0-118 exam prep   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.4 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 dumps

NO.5 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

EXIN demo   EX0-118   EX0-118 practice test   EX0-118 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118 exam dumps   EX0-118

NO.7 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118 answers real questions   EX0-118

NO.8 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118 practice test   EX0-118 test

NO.9 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

EXIN test questions   EX0-118 demo   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.10 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 exam prep   EX0-118 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-622 exam material and high-quality EN0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-406 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论