Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification 00M-665 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification 00M-665 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
The ITCertKing Free IBM 00M-665 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the IBM 00M-665 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 00M-665 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM 00M-665 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-665 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 00M-665 exam certification preparation.
Exam Code: 00M-665
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 26 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-09
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the IBM certification 00M-665 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 00M-665 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
When we started offering IBM 00M-665 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your IBM 00M-665 exam to try our IBM 00M-665 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
00M-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
NO.1 Server Hypervisor's do NOT provide which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Virtual machines are mobile giving CIO's their choice of physical server device
D. Acommon set of value capabilities and centralized management are provided for virtual
machines regardless of what physical server they are sitting on
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 certification training 00M-665 pdf 00M-665 test
NO.2 TSM for Virtual Environments does which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Allows VMware to backup via the vStorage API
D. Provides a common set of value capabilities and centralized management on Zen
Environments
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 exam simulations
NO.3 What did doubling the capacity of the TSM server Database provide?
A. TADDAM support
B. Integration into VMware
C. Allows us to manage more data then any other product on the market
D. Limits the growth of the environment
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 braindump 00M-665
NO.4 What will the Storage Hypervisor will provide when pooling resources?
A. Better Utilization of physical servers
B. Allowing use of disk by any system on the network
C. Providing data quickly and easily to Virtual machines
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IBM practice test 00M-665 00M-665 demo 00M-665 00M-665
NO.5 IBM's Storage Hypervisor is named___________.
A. IBM Hypervisor
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBMSmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Manager
Answer: B
IBM 00M-665 test questions 00M-665 questions 00M-665
NO.6 Which product does NOT belong to the IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage solution?
A. Tivoli Productivity Center
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. SAN Volume Controller
D. Flash Copy Manager
Answer: B
IBM dumps 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665
NO.7 An example of EMC Avamar’s missing features is which of the following?
A. CDP
B. Support large Environments with a single instance
C. Clear integration with other EMC Products
D. All of the above
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 exam
NO.8 What Common capabilities does a storage Hypervisor provide?
A. Encryption
B. Can increase performance by using the EMC pass through driver
C. Thin provisioning
D. Scheduling
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 exam 00M-665 00M-665 answers real questions
NO.9 TSM's new support for z/OS provides which of the following?
A. Direct access to open systems tape
B. Data mobility between zOS and PASE
C. Ability to share mainframe tape with the open systems environment
Answer: A
IBM demo 00M-665 exam dumps 00M-665 00M-665 study guide
NO.10 Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?
A. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
B. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
C. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
D. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: A
IBM study guide 00M-665 practice test 00M-665 dumps 00M-665
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-460 exam material and high-quality MB5-700 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论