2013年9月27日星期五

Free download Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam questions and answers

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Hitachi HH0-130 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Hitachi HH0-130 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Hitachi HH0-130 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Hitachi HH0-130 exam. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

NO.1 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D

Hitachi certification   HH0-130 practice test   HH0-130 original questions   HH0-130 answers real questions

NO.2 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-130 study guide   HH0-130 certification   HH0-130 braindump

NO.3 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130 dumps   HH0-130 exam dumps   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.4 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B

Hitachi certification training   HH0-130   HH0-130 dumps   HH0-130   HH0-130 test   HH0-130 exam

NO.5 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi test questions   HH0-130 test answers   HH0-130 test   HH0-130

NO.6 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B

Hitachi study guide   HH0-130 braindump   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.7 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.8 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B

Hitachi exam simulations   HH0-130 exam   HH0-130 dumps   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.9 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-130 certification training   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.10 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D

Hitachi certification training   HH0-130   HH0-130 certification   HH0-130 study guide   HH0-130 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论