ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification 000-754 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM 000-754 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your IBM certification 000-754 exams can be easy passed.
To pass the IBM 000-754 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification 000-754 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM 000-754 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM 000-754 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification 000-754 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IBM 000-754 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IBM 000-754 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Exam Code: 000-754
Exam Name: IBM (Retail Store Solutions - Windows Technical Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-29
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-754 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-754 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification 000-754 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification 000-754 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
000-754 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-754_exam.html
NO.1 After a customer has completed configuration of a Microsoft Windows POSReady 2009 preloaded
solution, and the POS is rebooted, Microsoft Windows prompts for the Administrator password to log on.
How should the technical specialist assist the customer with obtaining this password?
A. advise the customer that the Administrator password is blank
B. advise the customer to use the system serial number as the Administrator password
C. provide the customer with the default password ('password'), which is the same for all systems
D. refer the customer to the README file on the system hard drive for the password for that system
Answer: D
IBM 000-754 000-754
NO.2 A customer reports that the touch panel on their IBM AnyPlace Kiosk is no longer working. Which step
should be taken to determine if the issue is hardware related?
A. test the touch panel on a SurePOS 300 system
B. install the latest version of BIOS and reset the default settings
C. test the functionality of the touch panel when in the BIOS Setup Utility
D. ensure that the latest version of touch drivers are installed on the system
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-754 000-754 000-754 dumps
NO.3 A customer is interested in the hardware system information that can be provided by RMA. When
setting up the lab environment, which component is required on the POS terminal to obtain this
information?
A. IBM Director
B. IBM UPOS driver
C. USB filter driver
D. IBM POS sensor driver
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-754 000-754 000-754 exam prep 000-754 000-754 demo
NO.4 The client team has proposed a POS system upgrade to a customer. This upgrade includes migrating
the customer from a standard LCD display to a 4820 SurePoint touchscreen which the customer wants to
use with their existing POS application. Which factor is most important for the customer to consider when
reviewing this proposed upgrade?
A. How will the 4820 SurePoint display be mounted?
B. What is the screen size of the 4820 SurePoint display?
C. Was the existing POS application designed for touch operation?
D. What is the touch technology used by the 4820 SurePoint display?
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-754 dumps 000-754 certification
NO.5 A customer is upgrading their POS application. The new application will store all data and configurations
on the store server, which has redundant disks. The customer is concerned about using disk space wisely
and would like a plan that has a short recovery period. Which backup plan is most appropriate for this
customer?
A. perform a nightly backup of all terminals to be stored on the store server
B. perform a nightly backup of the store server to be stored on an external backup drive
C. perform a weekly backup of all terminals to be stored on the terminal's internal hard drive
D. perform a weekly backup of the store server to be stored on the server's internal hard drive
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations 000-754 000-754 000-754 answers real questions
NO.6 A customer is upgrading their store system to include new POS terminal hardware and
peripherals, new store servers, and a new POS application. What is the best time to begin the store
migration project to reduce the impact on the store and allow time for system testing?
A. after the store opens the day of the migration
B. after the store closes the day of the migration
C. before the store opens the day of the migration
D. before the store closes the day of the migration
Answer: B
IBM exam 000-754 study guide 000-754 certification training 000-754
NO.7 A proposal includes the 4610 1NR printer that is connected via powered USB. What are two benefits of
the proposed solution.? (Choose two.)
A. The printer provides a document insert station.
B. The printer is seen as an RS-232 device in Windows.
C. The printer has sensors that can report on the status of its components.
D. The printer can be driven by the application through direct communication.
E. The printer can be driven by the application through a Native Windows Driver.
Answer: C,E
IBM 000-754 certification training 000-754
NO.8 A customer is implementing a POS application that requires continuous connectivity to a host
application at the corporate office. Which network feature can this customer implement at the store-level
to ensure that connectivity to the corporate office from the store is available?
A. an in-store DNS server
B. a backup network switch
C. a backup instance of the host application
D. a dial or DSL backup for the store's WAN connection
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-754 pdf 000-754 practice test 000-754
NO.9 A customer wants to upgrade the operating system on their existing POS terminal hardware. What is the
most important question to consider when determining if this upgrade is possible?
A. Will the existing POS terminal's hardware support the new operating system?
B. Will the new POS terminal's hardware support the existing operating system?
C. Will the new POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
D. Will the existing POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
Answer: A
IBM 000-754 000-754 test questions 000-754
NO.10 Which tool can be used to duplicate the gold system?
A. IBM Director
B. Windows System Restore
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: D
IBM 000-754 000-754 000-754
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-754_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论