2013年9月20日星期五

Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam training materials

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Network Appliance exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-120 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

ITCertKing's training product for Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Exam Code: NS0-120
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

In order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

NS0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command?
A.Displays the mount point of all shared directories
B.Displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage appliance
C.Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information
D.Displays a list of the users on the storage appliance
Answer:C

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 answers real questions

NO.2 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are __________.
A.Advisory
B.Mandatory
C.Ordered
D.Optional
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 certification training   NS0-120

NO.3 Which option of the exportfs command will temporarily export a resource while ignoring the options
specified in the /etc/exports file?
A.exportfs exportfs ?
B.exportfs -i
Answer:B

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-120 answers real questions   NS0-120 practice test

NO.4 Which one of the following commands best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.sysstat
D.ifstat
Answer:D

Network Appliance certification   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 study guide

NO.5 Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding
exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A.Export each volume separately.
B.The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C.Export ancestors and their descendants.
D.Export /vol.
Answer:D

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-120 exam dumps   NS0-120 exam simulations   NS0-120

NO.6 To determine if a problem you are experiencing is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility.
A.System Configuration Guide
B.Bugs Online
C.Release Comparison
D.Ethereal
Answer:B

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 pdf   NS0-120

NO.7 Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2/home cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2/home
B.cifs shares dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp cifs shares ?dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2 cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2
D.None of the above
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.8 Which option should be used with the nfsstat command to assist in decoding export and mountd errors?
A.nfsstat -d
B.nfsstat -z
C.nfsstat -c
D.nfsstat -t
Answer:A

Network Appliance certification   NS0-120 braindump   NS0-120 braindump   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.9 If an NFS client attempts and fails to access a file opened by a CIFS application, which of the following
commands would you use to view the connection?
A.cifs audit
B.cifs sessions
C.cifs shares
D.cifs lookup
Answer:B

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-120 pdf   NS0-120

NO.10 If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C.The last client to set permissions
D.(Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 certification training

NO.11 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions
B.SID and password
C.NT ACLs and SID
D.UNIX permissions
Answer:C

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 demo

NO.12 Which one of the following is NOT part of the UNIX security style?
A.GID
B.Other
C.SID
D.UID
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120 pdf   NS0-120 study guide   NS0-120

NO.13 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity
problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat
C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer:D

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 dumps   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam prep

NO.14 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer:B D

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 answers real questions   NS0-120 study guide

NO.15 Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:C

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-120   NS0-120 certification training   NS0-120 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-380 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论