2013年9月26日星期四

ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-063 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-063 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Adobe certification 9A0-063 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-063 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Adobe certification 9A0-063 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Adobe 9A0-063 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Exam Code: 9A0-063
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

We are committed to using ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-063 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-063 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

9A0-063 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-063_exam.html

NO.1 You want to edit the text of a PDF document. Which command should you choose to convert the PDF
document into a document that you can edit?
A.File > Export > XML 1.0
B.Document > Extract Pages
C.File > Export > Word Document
D.File > Save As and choose PostScript from the format list
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.2 What does right-clicking (Windows) or control-clicking (Mac OS) on a toolbar allow you to do?
A.Undock and redock the toolbar
B.Add or delete items from a toolbar
C.Hide or show button labels on the toolbar
D.Create or delete new tools with JavaScript
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.3 You are using the Review Tracker to send out an email review. You have sent out the initial email.
Which two Review Tracker features are available? (Choose two.)
A.Add Reviewers
B.Import Comments
C.Migrate Comments
D.Email All Reviewers
E.Summarize Comments
Answer: AD

Adobe original questions   9A0-063 original questions   9A0-063 exam   9A0-063 certification training

NO.4 Which Print Production tool allows you to convert all of the spot colors in a document to process colors?
A.Ink Manager
B.Trap Presets
C.PDF Optimizer
D.Output Preview
Answer: A

Adobe questions   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063 test answers   9A0-063 pdf

NO.5 You want to collaboratively edit a PowerPoint presentation. Which method should you use?
A.Conduct an e-mail-based review
B.Send the PowerPoint slides in a PDF Package
C.Attach the PowerPoint slides to a Shared Review
D.Collaborate via the Web with Adobe Acrobat Connect
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.6 You are creating a PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. You want to automatically include
the metadata from the Word document in the PDF document. Which option in the Acrobat PDFMaker
dialog box should you select?
A.Add Links to Adobe PDF
B.Add Bookmarks to Adobe PDF
C.Convert Document Information
D.Prompt for Adobe PDF file name
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.7 You want to use the Output Preview dialog box to show the areas of your document that have a total
ink coverage of 280% or higher. Which should you choose?
A.Ink Manager
B.Simulate Black Ink
C.Total Area Coverage
D.Simulate Paper Color
Answer: C

Adobe pdf   9A0-063 test questions   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.8 What does Total Ink Coverage preview display?
A.Spot colors that overlap process color areas
B.The total percentage of a page covered by any ink
C.The percentage of a process-color ink in a solid-color object
D.Areas that exceed the maximum amount of ink coverage allowed by a printer
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.9 You want to export your PDF document to a file format that will retain the layout and allow you to edit
the text. Which format should you choose?
A.TIFF
B.JPEG
C.XML 1.0
D.Word Document
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-063 test questions   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.10 You want to allow users to add a digital signature to your document by using Adobe Reader 8. Which
command should you choose?
A.Advanced > Security Settings
B.Advanced > Sign & Certify > Place Signature
C.Advanced > Enable Usage Rights in Adobe Reader
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Set Document Actions
Answer: C

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.11 Which feature is enabled for a Participant in an Adobe Acrobat Connect session?
A.Polling pods
B.The Note pod
C.Screen Sharing
D.The Camera pod
Answer: D

Adobe braindump   9A0-063 exam simulations   9A0-063 certification   9A0-063   9A0-063 practice test   9A0-063 exam

NO.12 You want to export all the images in a PDF document to separate JPEG files. Which command should
you choose?
A.File > Save As > JPEG
B.Document > Extract Pages
C.File > Export > Image > JPEG
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images
Answer: D

Adobe certification   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063 questions   9A0-063 dumps

NO.13 You have saved a PDF document by using the Enable Usage Rights command Which two features
are available when the file is opened in Adobe Reader? (Choose two.)
A.Saving form data
B.Applying a password to a PDF document
C.Using commenting and drawing mark-up tools
D.Applying restrictions for printing and copying the PDF document
E.Saving the PDF document as a Microsoft Word document, retaining the layout, fonts, formatting, and
tables
Answer: AC

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-063 braindump   9A0-063

NO.14 Which statement about toolbars is true?
A.You can hide tools on a toolbar
B.You can add any tool to any toolbar
C.You can combine two toolbars together
D.You can only dock default toolbars in the interface above the document window
Answer: A

Adobe braindump   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.15 You want to examine and make corrections to your PDF document for common output problems,
compatibility issues, and conformance to standards. Which should you choose?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063 exam dumps   9A0-063 exam dumps

NO.16 You want to use the Attachments panel to add an attachment to a PDF document. Which icon displays
the Add Attachment dialog box?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D

Adobe exam   9A0-063 answers real questions   9A0-063 braindump

NO.17 You want to create a separate archive of all the images in your PDF document. Which command
should you choose?
A.Document > Extract Pages
B.File > Export > Image > JPEG
C.Tools > Advanced Editing > TouchUp Object Tool
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images
Answer: D

Adobe test questions   9A0-063   9A0-063 pdf   9A0-063 original questions

NO.18 Which tool on the Print Production toolbar can be accessed from the Output Preview dialog box?
A.Ink Manager
B.Crop Pages
C.Trap Presets
D.Add Printer Marks
Answer: A

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-063   9A0-063 braindump   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.19 Which information can you preview by Selecting Preview Separations from the Output Preview dialog
box?
A.Resolution
B.Halftone screens
C.Emulsion options
D.One or more process plates
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063 answers real questions   9A0-063

NO.20 Which statement about security envelopes is true?
A.Only PDF files can be protected with a security envelope
B.Security envelopes are only compatible with Acrobat 8 and Reader 8
C.They contain the protected file as an attachment to the envelope PDF
D.You can not use a policy server or Adobe Document Center policy with them
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-063 original questions   9A0-063   9A0-063 certification   9A0-063 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-063_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论