How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam successfully.
Passing Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26
A lot of IT people want to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ACMA-6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html
NO.1 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B
Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam ACMA-6.1 practice test ACMA-6.1 exam prep ACMA-6.1 dumps ACMA-6.1
NO.2 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C
Aruba test ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 exam
NO.3 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 demo ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 study guide
NO.4 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 pdf ACMA-6.1
NO.5 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 braindump ACMA-6.1
NO.6 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 study guide ACMA-6.1 exam dumps
NO.7 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 certification training
NO.8 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C
Aruba study guide ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 exam ACMA-6.1
NO.9 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 test ACMA-6.1
NO.10 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B
Aruba exam dumps ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-488 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论