2013年9月25日星期三

Symantec certification ST0-100 exam training materials

With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials, you can get the latest Symantec ST0-100 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Symantec ST0-100 exam. Symantec ST0-100 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-100 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Symantec ST0-100 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

If you are still struggling to get the Symantec ST0-100 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-100 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ST0-100 study materials including the official Symantec ST0-100 certification training courses, Symantec ST0-100 self-paced training guide, ST0-100 exam ITCertKing and practice, ST0-100 online exam ST0-100 study guide. ST0-100 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Since Symantec ST0-100 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-100 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Symantec certification ST0-100 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-100
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Domino Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

ST0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files?
A. IMAP
B. NRPC
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-100 test   ST0-100 exam prep   ST0-100

NO.2 What are two reasons for adopting Symantec Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content?
(Select two.)
A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
C. to centralize information management and retention
D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 certification   ST0-100   ST0-100 questions   ST0-100

NO.3 Symantec Enterprise Vault sites are grouped under which Symantec Enterprise Vault container?
A. Directory
B. Targets
C. Archives
D. Domains
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 pdf   ST0-100 study guide

NO.4 Which two of the following are created by the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration wizard? (Select
two.)
A. Index locations
B. Vault Directory database
C. Services on the Enterprise Vault server
D. Domino archives
E. Vault store databases
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 certification

NO.5 What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in
Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store partitions
D. IIS configuration data
E. Shopping Basket
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 certification   ST0-100 test questions

NO.6 Implementation of Symantec Enterprise Vault follows a specific sequential process after prerequisites
are met. The first three steps in this process include: run the Deployment Scanner, run the Software Install,
and run the Configuration Wizard. What is the fourth step in the process?
A. run the Domino Configuration Wizard
B. run the Getting Started Wizard
C. run the Archiving Configuration Wizard
D. run the Provisioning Wizard
E. run the Storage Configuration Wizard
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-100 answers real questions   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 certification   ST0-100 braindump

NO.7 Which action is necessary to run DTrace from within the Vault Administration Console?
A. enable Traces from the Site Properties
B. enable debug from the Site Properties
C. install DTrace.exe on the Symantec Enterprise Vault server
D. enable Advanced Features
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 test questions

NO.8 What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files?
A. makes email highly available
B. provides a compliance copy of email
C. prevents users from deleting email
D. enables efficient search and retrieval of email
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-100 exam dumps   ST0-100   ST0-100 demo

NO.9 After running the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration Wizard, which of these services are running
when viewed from the Vault Administration Console? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Vault Indexing Service
B. Enterprise Vault Administration Service
C. Enterprise Vault Directory Service
D. Enterprise Vault Domino Archiving Service
E. Enterprise Vault Task Controller Service
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-100 exam prep   ST0-100 dumps   ST0-100 certification training

NO.10 What should be done before running the Enterprise Vault Reports Configuration tool?
A. create the Enterprise Vault Reporting SQL database
B. stop IIS
C. add the Vault Service Account to the DomainAdmins group
D. create an ordinary Active Directory user account to be used by Enterprise Vault Reporting
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 study guide   ST0-100

NO.11 What tool can be installed to check that all pre-requisites have been correctly configured?
A. Enterprise Vault Compatibility Checker
B. Enterprise Vault Deployment Scanner
C. SystemCheck.exe
D. Microsoft System Information tool
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-100 braindump   ST0-100

NO.12 A company will have five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many
Monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-100 answers real questions   ST0-100 exam prep   ST0-100 practice test

NO.13 A user is unable to log in to search the archived mail. Which step can be taken to correct the problem?
A. re-enable the mailbox
B. refresh the design
C. reset the Internet password
D. reset the Domino password
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-100 exam dumps   ST0-100

NO.14 Did you participate in formal Symantec training for this exam? If so, please select the type of training
that you completed. (Select all that apply.)
A. Instructor-led classroom
B. Virtual instructor-led classroom
C. eLearning / web-based training
D. Symantec-hosted webcast
E. Distributor or reseller-hosted webcast
F. Field / Real-world experience
G. Other
Answer: A,B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-100 exam   ST0-100 pdf   ST0-100   ST0-100 study guide   ST0-100

NO.15 Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company
to maintain information? (Select two.)
A. data compression
B. collections on archived data
C. Optimized Single Instance Storage
D. storage on WORM devices
E. item conversion to HTML
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100

NO.16 Which two additions are made to the notes.ini of the Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway
(EVDG) server after installing Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. ServerTasks=EVDominoHousekeeping
B. ServerTasks=EVDominoEM
C. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoEM.dll
D. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping.dll
E. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping
Answer: A,C

Symantec questions   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 exam   ST0-100 answers real questions   ST0-100 test

NO.17 Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault?
A. Directory and Monitoring
B. Partition and Vault Store
C. Directory and Vault Store
D. Fingerprint and Vault Store
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-100 study guide   ST0-100   ST0-100

NO.18 Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the
environment?
A. Mailfile archiving
B. Lotus Notes access to archived items
C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration
D. Journal archiving
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-100 test questions   ST0-100 certification training   ST0-100 exam simulations

NO.19 Which two are prerequisites for installing Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) Reporting? (Select two.)
A. grant dbreader rights in Microsoft SQL server to the default EV Domino Admin role
B. install Microsoft Active Server Pages .NET 3.0 SP3 on the EV server
C. install Microsoft SQL Reporting Services on the SQL Reporting server
D. give the Vault Service Account the Content Manager role on the Microsoft SQL Reporting server
E. add the Vault Service Account to the Local Administrators group on the SQL Reporting server
Answer: C,D

Symantec dumps   ST0-100   ST0-100 certification   ST0-100   ST0-100

NO.20 When the Deployment Scanner is used for troubleshooting a Symantec Enterprise Vault
environment, which two of these tests are performed? (Select two.)
A. mail file permissions
B. Domino server permissions
C. registry settings
D. Domino server versions
E. Domino template versions
Answer: C,D

Symantec   ST0-100 demo   ST0-100 test   ST0-100 braindump   ST0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论