Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Microsoft 070-673 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Microsoft certification 070-673 exam, we will full refund to you.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Microsoft certification 070-673 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Microsoft 070-673 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Microsoft certification 070-673 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-673 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Microsoft certification 070-673 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 070-673
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Microsoft certification 070-673 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Microsoft certification 070-673 exam.
070-673 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-673_exam.html
NO.1 Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e.
software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management,
network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft certification 070-673 exam simulations 070-673 pdf 070-673 original questions
NO.2 Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris.
All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office
is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office.
You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer.
You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 exam prep 070-673 braindump
NO.3 You collect the following information from a customer:
¡¤Volume license agreement
¡¤Hardware and software inventory proceures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 dumps
NO.4 Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized.
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 practice test 070-673 test 070-673 test questions
NO.5 You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the
infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions.
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Answer: D
Microsoft certification training 070-673 070-673 exam simulations 070-673 test 070-673
NO.6 Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting
inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories
and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft test questions 070-673 test answers 070-673 070-673 test questions 070-673 certification
NO.7 How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset
Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 practice test 070-673 test answers 070-673
NO.8 You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented
SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer's SAM processes.
C. Review the customer's Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam dumps 070-673 original questions 070-673 original questions 070-673
NO.9 You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Answer: D
Microsoft questions 070-673 exam simulations 070-673
NO.10 Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data
interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 test answers 070-673 questions 070-673 braindump 070-673 dumps
NO.11 Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition,
deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 exam simulations 070-673 dumps 070-673
NO.12 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft certification training 070-673 braindump 070-673 braindump 070-673 braindump 070-673 070-673 demo
NO.13 You plan to assess your customer's Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The
customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Answer: C
Microsoft questions 070-673 test 070-673 070-673 original questions
NO.14 Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model,
including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels
according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between
current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 exam simulations 070-673 certification training 070-673 test
NO.15 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤A quarterly sig-off on SAM reports
¡¤97 percent of its assets in inventor
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: C
Microsoft demo 070-673 exam simulations 070-673
NO.16 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 demo 070-673 070-673
NO.17 Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including
securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft practice test 070-673 exam dumps 070-673 pdf 070-673 braindump 070-673
NO.18 You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments.
You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization.
You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-673 exam dumps 070-673
NO.19 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤The SAM plan is defined and approved
¡¤Sig-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
¡¤Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-673 test answers 070-673 practice test
NO.20 Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770
standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 exam dumps 070-673 dumps 070-673
ITCertKing offer the latest SY0-301 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-673_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论