2013年9月28日星期六

Exam HP0-S26 braindumps

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP0-S26 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP0-S26 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP0-S26 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-S26 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-S26 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP0-S26 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP0-S26 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: HP0-S26
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP0-S26 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-S26 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP0-S26 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP0-S26 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP0-S26 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing HP HP0-S26 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-S26 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HP HP0-S26 exam training materials to pass the exam.

HP0-S26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S26_exam.html

NO.1 Which changes to clustering are included in Windows Server 2008? (Select two.)
A. Clusters are x64-based and now support up to 32 nodes.
B. Cluster nodes can have their IP addresses assigned by DHCP.
C. Geographically dispersed clusters cannot span subnets.
D. Failover clusters are built around a more resilient and customizable quorum model.
E. GUID partition table (GPT) disks are not supported.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 study guide

NO.2 Which agent is used for HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP) on Windows Server 2008?
A. DAClient
B. AClient
C. DAgent
D. ADLAgent
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

NO.3 Which statement is true about SAN/Fabric Switch Care Pack service level support?
A. It need not be uplifted to match existing storage or server service level.
B. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by separate Care
Packs.
C. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by the Care Pack.
D. It does not cover the Ethernet interconnect and virtual connect modules.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 certification

NO.4 Which tool is best suited to replicate the RBSU settings across multiple ProLiant DL300 Series servers?
A. HP SIM
B. RDU
C. ACU
D. CONREP
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-S26 test   HP0-S26   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

NO.5 Which utility is used to create an output file containing information about the disk controller order on a
reference server that can be used for replication?
A. ORCA
B. CONREP
C. ADU
D. CPQDISK
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S26 exam dumps   HP0-S26 exam simulations   HP0-S26 test answers   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

NO.6 How does the standard warranty on a ProLiant DL165 Server differ from that of a ProLiant DL320
Server?
A. There is no difference in warranty terms between the DL165 and DL320.
B. No onsite support for DL165; 3 years onsite support for the DL320
C. 3 years parts and labor for the DL165; 1 year parts and labor for the DL320
D. 1 year parts and labor for the DL165; 3 years parts and onsite labor for the DL320
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S26 braindump   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 exam

NO.7 A customer wants you to create a third LUN on a connected MSA2000. After you do this, what must you
do to make it visible to the host within the Windows operating system? (Select two.)
A. Enable BIOS on the first and (if available) second fc-adapter.
B. Present the LUN with the WWN number of the FC card installed in the server.
C. Boot the connected server from SmartStart 8.x, use Array Configuration Utility, and allow the host to
access the new LUN.
D. Restart your server or select Disk Management, right-click, and select Rescan Disk.
E. Add the new LUN-WWN to zoning of the fc-fabric.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 braindump

NO.8 You are adding a second Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) Small Form Factor (SFF) drive cage to a ProLiant
ML350 G6 Server. The server has a Smart Array 410i Controller. The customer has ordered the cage,
cables and drives. Why are you unable to complete this task?
A. The second drive cage installation requires a SAS expander board.
B. The second drive cage installation requires all eight inch SAS cables.
C. The SA410i does not support this configuration.
D. The SA410i must have a 512MB with BBWC option installed.
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

NO.9 What does an HP SIM CMS running on Windows use to record various error, warning, and informational
events that occur during runtime?
A. Windows Event Log
B. HP SIM Select Options ? Events
C. System Management Homepage
D. CPQSetup.log
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S26 test   HP0-S26

NO.10 Which services do you need installed to use the HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP)
Deployment Server Web Console? (Select two.)
A. ASP.NET.
B. WAIK 2.1
C. Framework.net 2.0
D. Framework.net 1.1
E. IIS
Answer: A,E

HP certification training   HP0-S26 answers real questions   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 pdf   HP0-S26 test

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S26_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论