Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Microsoft training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
Exam Code: MB2-634
Exam Name: Microsoft (CRM 4.0 Extending Microsft Dynamics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Microsoft MB2-634 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Microsoft MB2-634 exam. Using our exclusive online Microsoft MB2-634 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Microsoft MB2-634 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Microsoft MB2-634 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Microsoft MB2-634 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
MB2-634 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-634_exam.html
NO.1 As an administrator of your company network. You've been assigned a task, you have to write an
application which uses the CrmService Web service to find an account based on its name attribute. So
what method should you use?
A.Retrieve method of the account class.
B.Retrieve method of the CrmService class.
C.RetrieveMultiple method of the account class.
D.RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.2 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you've been assigned a task. You have to write
an application that automatically disables a set of accounts. Which option should you use to
programmatically disable an account using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service? (choose more
than one)
A.CrmService.Update method.
B.CrmService.SetState method.
C.Pass a SetStateAccountRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
D.Pass a SetStateDynamicEntityRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
Answer:C D
Microsoft test answers MB2-634 MB2-634 study guide MB2-634 exam simulations MB2-634 demo
NO.3 As an administrator of a network, you have to build some custom validation code which will force
Microsoft Dynamics CRM users to enter values in certain fields of an opportunity once its CloseProbability
field exceeds 50%. A message must be displayed when a user fails to enter appropriate data and they are
prevented from saving the opportunity. So what should you do to ensure this? (choose more than one)
A.You should use lient-side JScript
B.You should use a plug-in on a pre-event
C.You should use a plug-in on a post-event
D.You should use a custom workflow activity
Answer:A B
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634 braindump
NO.4 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you're creating custom Web pages that extend
Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact functionality, using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service. You
want any changes made to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM entity and attribute display names can be
reflected by your Web pages. So what should you do to achieve this with as little additional development
work as possible?
A.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service CrmService.
B.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service MetadataService.
C.Store all text in a satellite .Net assembly. Create a separate copy of the satellite assembly for each
deployment with the relevant text.
D.Use .Net Reflection within your Web pages to determine the entity and attribute display names at
runtime from the WSDL generated by the Microsoft Dynamics
Answer:B
Microsoft certification MB2-634 test questions MB2-634 exam MB2-634
NO.5 You are an adiministrator of your company network. You created and deployed a web application which
accesses Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact data through the CrmService Web service. The application
uses a Web reference for the CrmService Web service which was created within Visual Studio and uses
strongly typed MicrosoftDynamics CRM Classes. Subsequently two new attributes have been added to
the contact entity. And you want to use these new attributes in your application. In order to make these
new attributes available to your application, what should you do?
A.You don't need to do anything else.
B.You should publish the contact entity within the Microsoft Dynamics CRM user interface.
C.Within the Visual Studio .Net project, update the Web reference to the CrmService Web service.
D.In Visual Studio .Net, find the proxy code generated for the Web service. Add the new attributes as
properties of the contact class.
Answer:C
Microsoft test questions MB2-634 certification MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.6 You're an administrator of your company network. When using the CrmService Web service, which
method should you use to create a new lead in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM database?
A.Constructor of the lead class.
B.Create method of the lead class.
C.Constructor of the CrmService class.
D.Create method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.7 You're an administrator of your company network. you want to use the CrmService Web service to find
all opportunities that have a CloseProbability greater than 50%. So what should you do to achieve this?
A.Use the Retrieve method of the CrmService Web service.
B.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryExpression
parameter.
C.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryByAttribute
parameter.
D.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a SQLCommand parameter
that queries the FilteredOpportunity view.
Answer:B
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.8 As an administrator of your company network, you've assigned a task that you have to design an
extension to Microsoft Dynamics CRM for a customer. If a sales person activates a quote and the total
discount exceeds a threshold, then the extension should create tasks for various people. The logic for
calculating this threshold is complex, and is dependent on data in several entities, including the user, the
account and the product entities. The customer wants the flexibility to change the content and properties
of the tasks that are created by the code. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.Write a plug-in that checks whether the total discount exceeds the threshold, and if so creates the tasks.
B.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, use further
client-side JScript to create the tasks.
C.Create a custom workflow activity that returns a value identifying whether the total discount exceeds the
threshold.
D.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, set a flag
attribute in the quote record.
Answer:C
Microsoft MB2-634 dumps MB2-634 demo MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634 exam dumps
NO.9 Look at the following extensibility features. Please choose the appropriate one which meets the
following two requirements: 1. It is available within the the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Microsoft Office
Outlook with Offline Access. 2. It can be deployed as part of the synchronization process. (choose more
than one)
A.Plug-ins
B.ASP.NET extensions
C.Custom workflow activities
D.Client script that accesses the crmForm object model
Answer:A D
Microsoft MB2-634 certification training MB2-634 MB2-634 test questions MB2-634
NO.10 You're in charge of your company network. There's a rule in your company which provides that when a
user creates or updates an account in Microsoft Dynamics CRM, corresponding data in a custom
application is to be added or updated with no latency. The custom application has a .NET API that can be
used to add or update data. You have to ensure that only data that is saved to Microsoft Dynamics CRM is
written to the custom application. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.In a custom workflow activity.
B.Client-side JScript in the OnSave event.
C.In a plug-in that is registered on the pre-event.
D.In a plug-in that is registered on the post-event.
Answer:D
Microsoft test MB2-634 exam MB2-634 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-634_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论