2013年9月20日星期五

Microsoft certification 70-564 exam training materials

We all well know the status of Microsoft certification 70-564 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Microsoft 70-564 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Microsoft certification 70-564 exam.

The 70-564 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 70-564 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

In order to pass Microsoft certification 70-564 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Microsoft certification 70-564 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Microsoft certification 70-564 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-564 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-564 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Microsoft certification 70-564 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-564 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-564 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Microsoft certification 70-564 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 70-564
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-564 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-564 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Passing Microsoft certification 70-564 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 70-564 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

70-564 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-564_exam.html

NO.1 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code:
01.Dim fileDependencyPath As String =
Server.MapPath("\BatchOutput.xml")
02
03 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(True)
You need to ensure that all sessions display the most recent data when a batch process updates the
\BatchOutput.xml file.
What code fragment should you insert at line 02?
A. Response.AddCacheItemDependency(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
B. Response.AddFileDependency(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
C. Dim httpcache As HttpCacheability = New HttpCacheability()
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(httpcache, fileDependencyPath)
D. Response.Cache.SetETag(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-564   70-564

NO.2 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is a library application that catalogs subjects and books. The application contains a
DataContext object named Subjects and a related line of business object named Books.
The Subjects DataContext object is queried by using the following LINQ query.
var query =
from subject in Subjects
where subject.Books.All(b => b.Price <= 25)
select subject;
You need to find out the results that will be returned from the query.
What is the result of the query?
A. All books that have a price less than or equal to 25
B. All books that have a price greater than or equal to 25
C. All subjects that have the price of the related book less than or equal to 25
D. All subjects that have the price of the related book greater than or equal to 25
Answer: C

Microsoft study guide   70-564 practice test   70-564 test   70-564 practice test

NO.3 Rate your level of proficiency in applying security principles in application design, including establishing
security settings in Web.config, identifying vulnerable elements in applications, and ensuring that
sensitive information in applications is protected.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-564   70-564   70-564 certification

NO.4 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is a library application that catalogs subjects and books. The application contains a
DataContext object named Subjects and a related line of business object named Books.
The Subjects DataContext object is queried by using the following LINQ query.
Dim query = _
From subject In Subjects _
Where (subject.Books.All(Function(b) b.Price <= 25)) _
Select subject
You need to find out the results that will be returned from the query.
What is the result of the query?
A. All books that have a price less than or equal to 25
B. All books that have a price greater than or equal to 25
C. All subjects that have the price of the related book less than or equal to 25
D. All subjects that have the price of the related book greater than or equal to 25
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   70-564 exam dumps   70-564   70-564   70-564

NO.5 You are creating ASP.NET applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You are designing a page that guides users through a troubleshooting process. The page will ask a series
of questions and then conditionally display additional troubleshooting steps based on user responses.
You need to choose the appropriate control to implement the user interface.
Which control should you use?
A. ListView
B. MultiView
C. FormView
D. DetailsView
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-564 certification training   70-564   70-564

NO.6 Rate your level of proficiency in establishing ASP.NET solution structure, including establishing an
error-handling strategy and manipulating configuration files to change ASP.NET behavior.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-564   70-564 test   70-564 exam

NO.7 Rate your level of proficiency in designing the presentation and layout of an application, including
designing complex layout with Master Pages, designing site navigation, planning for various user agents,
and planning Web sites to support globalization.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft test   70-564 answers real questions   70-564 test questions   70-564   70-564 certification training

NO.8 Rate your level of proficiency in accessing data and services, including planning vendor-independent
database interactions and leveraging LINQ in data access design.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   70-564 dumps   70-564 pdf

NO.9 How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based appplications by using ASP.NET
technologies in .NET Framework 3.5?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564   70-564 study guide

NO.10 Rate your level of proficiency in designing and implementing controls, including choosing controls
based on business requirements, designing controls for reusability, and managing state for controls.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   70-564 test questions   70-564

NO.11 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ to SQL to query a SQL Server database. You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve
information on order and order details.
You need to ensure that the LINQ query executes the following SQL statement:
SELECT Order.OrderID,Order.Description,OrderDetails.UnitPrice
FROM Order JOIN OrderDetails
ON Order.OrderID = OrderDetails.OrderID
Which LINQ query should you use?
A. From order In db.Orders _
Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
details.UnitPrice
B. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
From ord In grp.DefaultIfEmpty() _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
ord.UnitPrice
C. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
grp.First().UnitPrice
D. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
Let price = grp.DefaultIfEmpty().First() _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
price.UnitPrice
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   70-564   70-564 exam   70-564

NO.12 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design of an ASP.NET Web form that collects text input.
The Web form design has the following features:
¡¤It uses the singl-file page model that has script blocks which specify the runat="server" attribute.
¡¤It includes a TextBox control
¡¤It includes a LinkButton control to submit the Web form
¡¤Itincludes a RegularExpressionValidator control that validates the text input.
You need to ensure that the Web form functions properly in browsers that have JavaScript support
disabled.
What should you do?
A. Convert the Web form from the single-file page model to the code-behind page model.
B. Replace the TextBox control with an HtmlInputText control.
C. Replace the LinkButton control with an HtmlInputSubmit control.
D. Replace the RegularExpressionValidator control with a custom server-side validation that calls the
Page.SetFocus method if the input does not match the required format.
Answer: C

Microsoft test   70-564 original questions   70-564 answers real questions   70-564 exam   70-564 certification training   70-564 exam simulations

NO.13 How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based applications by using ASP.NET
technologies in any version of .NET Framework?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   70-564 test answers   70-564   70-564   70-564   70-564 exam simulations

NO.14 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ to SQL to query a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You need to create a LINQ query
to retrieve information on order and order details.
You need to ensure that the LINQ query executes the following SQL statement:
SELECT Order.OrderID,Order.Description,OrderDetails.UnitPrice
FROM Order JOIN OrderDetails
ON Order.OrderID = OrderDetails.OrderID
Which LINQ query should you use?
A. from order in db.Orders
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
details.UnitPrice
};
B. from order in db.Order
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
from ord in grp.DefaultIfEmpty()
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
ord.UnitPrice)
};
C. from order in db.Order
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
grp.First().UnitPrice
};
D. from order in db.Orders
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
let price = grp.DefaultIfEmpty().First()
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
price.UnitPrice
};
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564 test   70-564 practice test   70-564 test answers

NO.15 Rate your level of proficiency in leveraging and extending ASP.NET architecture, including designing
state management strategy, identifying events of the page life cycle, and debugging ASP.NET Web
applications.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   70-564   70-564 exam dumps   70-564   70-564 braindump   70-564

NO.16 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 string fileDependencyPath =
Server.MapPath("C:\\BatchOutput.xml");
02
03 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(true);
You need to ensure that all sessions display the most recent data when a batch process updates the
C:\BatchOutput.xml file.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. Response.AddCacheItemDependency(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
B. Response.AddFileDependency(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
C. HttpCacheability httpcache = new HttpCacheability();
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(httpcache, fileDependencyPath);
D. Response.Cache.SetETag(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   70-564   70-564 dumps

NO.17 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design of an ASP.NET Web form that collects text input.
The Web form design has the following features:
¡¤It uses the singl-file page model that has script blocks which specify the runat="server" attribute.
¡¤It includes a TextBox control
¡¤It includes a LinkButton control to sbmit the Web form.
¡¤It includes a RegularExpressionValidator control that validates the text input
You need to ensure that the Web form functions properly in browsers that have JavaScript support
disabled.
What should you do?
A. Convert the Web form from the single-file page model to the code-behind page model.
B. Replace the TextBox control with an HtmlInputText control.
C. Replace the LinkButton control with an HtmlInputSubmit control.
D. Replace the RegularExpressionValidator control with a custom server-side validation that calls the
Page.SetFocus method if the input does not match the required format.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   70-564   70-564 answers real questions   70-564 exam dumps   70-564 braindump

NO.18 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using different operating systems and different browsers.
You plan to incorporate a new control in the application.
You need to ensure that the control meets the following business requirements:
¡¤It can be accessed through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox
¡¤It can operate without any other prerequisite controls
Which type of control should you choose?
A. A user control
B. An ActiveX control
C. A Web Parts control
D. A custom server control
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   70-564   70-564

NO.19 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using different operating systems and different browsers.
You plan to incorporate a new control in the application.
You need to ensure that the control meets the following business requirements:
¡¤It can be accessed through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox
¡¤It can operate without any other prerequisite controls
Which type of control should you choose?
A. A user control
B. An ActiveX control
C. A Web Parts control
D. A custom server control
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   70-564   70-564 test   70-564 test questions

NO.20 You are creating ASP.NET applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You are designing a page that guides users through a troubleshooting process. The page will ask a series
of questions and then conditionally display additional troubleshooting steps based on user responses.
You need to choose the appropriate control to implement the user interface.
Which control should you use?
A. ListView
B. MultiView
C. FormView
D. DetailsView
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-564 original questions   70-564 answers real questions   70-564

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-564_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论