2013年9月25日星期三

ITCertKing provides training on Symantec ST0-130 exam materials

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-130 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Symantec certification ST0-130 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Symantec certification ST0-130 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-130
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Symantec certification ST0-130 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. ST0-130 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Passing Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification ST0-130 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

ST0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html

NO.1 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-130   ST0-130 original questions   ST0-130 test answers   ST0-130 certification

NO.2 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-130   ST0-130 exam simulations   ST0-130 exam dumps   ST0-130 original questions

NO.3 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130 certification training   ST0-130   ST0-130 demo

NO.4 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-130 demo   ST0-130

NO.5 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C

Symantec certification training   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 exam prep   ST0-130

NO.6 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 exam dumps   ST0-130   ST0-130 answers real questions

NO.7 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130 certification   ST0-130

NO.8 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-130 original questions   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.9 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130 demo   ST0-130 dumps   ST0-130 certification training   ST0-130

NO.10 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-130 dumps   ST0-130 test   ST0-130 questions

NO.11 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 braindump   ST0-130   ST0-130 test

NO.12 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.13 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-130 study guide   ST0-130 pdf   ST0-130 exam simulations   ST0-130

NO.14 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.15 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-130 exam   ST0-130   ST0-130 test answers   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.16 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-130 exam simulations   ST0-130   ST0-130 questions   ST0-130

NO.17 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 practice test

NO.18 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130 answers real questions   ST0-130 pdf   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.19 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E

Symantec certification training   ST0-130 exam dumps   ST0-130 pdf

NO.20 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130 answers real questions   ST0-130

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论