As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest MB4-643 exam training materials. If MB4-643 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your MB4-643 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Exam Code: MB4-643
Exam Name: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Inventory and Order Processing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23
Microsoft MB4-643 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-643 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Microsoft MB4-643 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer MB4-643 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Microsoft MB4-643 exam, ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, MB4-643 is a very important certified exam of Microsoft. But MB4-643 exam is not so simple.
MB4-643 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-643_exam.html
NO.1 Unit Conversions can be set up and used for which of the following? (choose more than one)
A.Specific product line
B.Specific product class
C.Specific inventory item
D.Global - All inventory items
Answer:B C D
Microsoft demo MB4-643 certification training MB4-643
NO.2 Which of the following can prevent a user from entering and releasing a transfer batch? (choose more
than one)
A.The location to which the inventory is being transferred has the Receipts Allowed option set to No
Receipts Allowed.
B.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to None.
C.Inventory is set up to disallow negative inventory and there is insufficient quantity for the item in the
From Warehouse Bin Location.
D.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to Warning But Add to Table.
Answer:A C
Microsoft MB4-643 dumps MB4-643 certification training
NO.3 Which feature in the Inventory module can be used to associate characteristics to inventory items for
searching purposes?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Classes
C.Physical Cycles
D.Physical Attributes
Answer:D
Microsoft MB4-643 exam dumps MB4-643 answers real questions
NO.4 The Release IN Batches screen in the Inventory module only displays batches that have which of the
following statuses? (choose more than one)
A.Hold
B.Unposted
C.Balanced
D.Partially Released
Answer:C D
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.5 In the following predefined order types, which don't affect inventory balances (choose more than one)
A.Quote
B.Invoice
C.Credit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A C
Microsoft exam MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.6 At which level of detail is the average cost found when cost of goods sold is calculated for the sales of
average cost items?
A.Inventory Site
B.Inventory Item
C.Warehouse Bin Location
D.The value in the Cost of Goods Sold Subaccount Source field in the IN Setup screen
Answer:A
Microsoft exam prep MB4-643 test answers MB4-643
NO.7 In order to turn an inventory item into a kit, what must be done to achieve this?
A.Give the item at least one component in the Kits screen.
B.Associate the Kit Inventory Class to the inventory item.
C.Create an assembly plan for the kit in the Assembly Plans screen
D.Open the Inventory Items screen and change the Kit Type field from blank to Kit
Answer:A
Microsoft test questions MB4-643 test MB4-643 MB4-643 exam simulations MB4-643
NO.8 In order to default the sales account and subaccount from the Customer Maintenance screen, which of
the following wildcard characters in the Order Types screen is used to achieve this?
A.IC
B.SH
C.CU
D.MI
Answer:C
Microsoft test answers MB4-643 MB4-643 original questions
NO.9 You're the administrator of your company sales department, you're in charge of the sales department.
Now you have to process direct billing, record sales "after the fact," and record orders for items that have
already been shipped to the customer but not recorded in Microsoft Dynamics SL, so which predefined
order type can you use to achieve these goals?
A.Invoice
B.Will Call
C.Debit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A
Microsoft exam dumps MB4-643 questions MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643 questions
NO.10 How are inventory quantities affected when a return of a stock kit is processed?
A.Because a return of kit items is not allowed in the Inventory module, inventory quantities are not
affected.
B.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the kit was assembled.
C.The quantities for the kit inventory item are increased, the return has no effect on any of the component
item quantities or costs.
D.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the return of the kit is processed
Answer:C
Microsoft answers real questions MB4-643 MB4-643 demo MB4-643 practice test
NO.11 A client may activate the Customer Priority Scheduling feature in Microsoft Dynamics SL, what are the
reasons for this? (choose more than one)
A.The client wants to perform the quantity availability calculations manually.
B.The ability to reserve inventory items for higher priority customers is needed.
C.The ability to determine which orders receive product when an item is oversold is needed.
D.The client wants to include all work orders from the Work Order module in the inventory availability
calculation
Answer:B C
Microsoft pdf MB4-643 MB4-643 questions MB4-643 exam prep MB4-643
NO.12 A client wants to perform a partial physical count on a group of items that are not based on the cost or
sales activity of the inventory items. Which of the physical inventory fields on the Physical Cycle tab in the
Inventory Items screen can be used to meet the needs of this client?
A.Cycle ID
B.ABC Code
C.Product Class
D.Movement Class
Answer:A
Microsoft demo MB4-643 practice test MB4-643 pdf
NO.13 In the following items, which are controlled by the Order Types set up in the Order Management
module? (choose more than one)
A.How many shippers can be created for a given order.
B.How an order processes through its life cycle in the Order Management module.
C.Accounting interaction with the Accounts Receivable and the Inventory modules.
D.Set General Ledger Account and Subaccount numbers to be used during processing.
Answer:B C D
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643 exam dumps
NO.14 Which line types create a customer invoice in the Accounts Receivable module when you use the
Issues screen in the Inventory module?
A.Issue
B.Return
C.Invoice
D.The Issues screen cannot be used to update customer balances
Answer:D
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 test questions
NO.15 A Freight Term with three detail lines is set up. Line 1 has a Minimum Order Value = 0 and Percent of
Freight Cost = 100 Line 2 has a Minimum Order Value = 100.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 50 Line 3
has a Minimum Order Value = 1000.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 0. Which of the following
describes this example? (choose more than one)
A.The customer is charged the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is $100.00 or under.
B.The customer is not charged for any of the cost of freight if the invoice amount is over $1000.01.
C.The customer is charged 1/2 of the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is between $100.01 and
$1000.00.
Answer:A B C
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 demo MB4-643 MB4-643 exam simulations
NO.16 Which of the following freight terms can not be set up to calculate the customer freight charge
automatically?
A.Calculate the freight cost as a flat currency amount for an order.
B.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the invoice amount.
C.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the actual freight costs.
D.Calculate freight costs based on the distance between the site the inventory is being shipped from and
ship-to address on the order.
Answer:C
Microsoft pdf MB4-643 dumps MB4-643 MB4-643 test
NO.17 In order to default the Inventory Site ID during data entry, what are the possible methods that can be
selected in Order Management Setup for doing this? (choose more than one)
A.Item
B.User
C.Inventory Setup
D.Customer Ship-to Address
Answer:A B D
Microsoft test MB4-643 MB4-643 test MB4-643
NO.18 Which inventory valuation method is used to maintain cost layers for items based on receipt date?
A.FIFO
B.Average Cost
C.User-Specified Cost
D.Specific Identification
Answer:A
Microsoft certification MB4-643 demo MB4-643 MB4-643 answers real questions
NO.19 In the Kit Assembly screen of the Inventory module, which functions can be performed(choose more
than one)
A.Assemble Stock Kits
B.Assemble Non-stock Kits
C.If the Allow Non-Component Assembly field in IN Setup is checked, items not originally a component of
the kit can be added to the kit.
D.If the Verify Quantity field in the Inventory Item screen for the Kit is checked, items not originally a
component of the kit can be added to a kit.
Answer:A C
Microsoft answers real questions MB4-643 study guide MB4-643 MB4-643 pdf MB4-643 certification
NO.20 At what level are Physical Attribute Definitions such as Style, Size, and Color defined?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Lines
C.Movement Classes
D.Product Classes
Answer:D
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-K01D VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-643_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论