2013年9月24日星期二

ITCertKing provides training on Oracle 1Z0-218 exam materials

Having a Oracle 1Z0-218 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-218 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Oracle certification 1Z0-218 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-218 exam successfully.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Oracle 1Z0-218 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Oracle certification 1Z0-218 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Oracle certification 1Z0-218 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Oracle 1Z0-218 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-218 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-218 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-218 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-218
Exam Name: Oracle (PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

1Z0-218 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-218_exam.html

NO.1 You are at your client site working on PeopleSoft HRMS implementation. One of your tasks is to add
systemwide defaults in order to save time when a user is entering information in transaction tables.
Identify which field is NOT a default option in the Org Default by Permission List component.
A. SetID
B. Country
C. Company
D. To Currency
E. Business Unit
F. Compensation Frequency
Answer: F

Oracle test questions   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 certification training   1Z0-218 exam prep   1Z0-218

NO.2 Which default value do the Job Code table and Location table have in common?
A. Salary Plan
B. Work Period
C. Tax Location
D. Standard Hours
E. Establishment ID
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.3 Using a Permission List associated with a user and identifying security sets and access types in the
Security by Permission List component of PeopleSoft are known as _____.
A. Role-based data permission security
B. Tree-based data permission security
C. Group-based data permission security
D. Country-based data permission security
E. PeopleCode-based data permission security
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 braindump   1Z0-218

NO.4 Your organization has decided to implement row-level security. You suggested securing data by
associating the company with people having jobs. This method of securing data is known as _____.
A. Access Type / Role
B. Permission List / Role
C. Security set / Access Type
D. Security set / Permission List
E. Permission List / User Profile
F. Access Type / Permission List
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-218 answers real questions   1Z0-218 practice test   1Z0-218 test questions   1Z0-218 study guide

NO.5 View the Exhibits.
Your client wants to set up a new department called ABC Headquarter for their newly acquired company
ABC. The client shares the department and location information cross all business units.
The HR Administrator has checked that the location code ABCHQ showed up under the Location Table
Search Result page under SetID "Share". However, when she tried to attach this location code to the new
department she is trying to create, she got the error message.
Which two setups may have caused the error message to be displayed? (Choose two.)
A. The Location SetID may not be valid for this department.
B. The Department may have an earlier Effective Date than the Location.
C. The Location and the Department may not belong to the same Business Unit.
D. The Location may have been inactivated before the Department's Effective Date.
E. The Location may not be associated with the proper company that the department is attached to.
F. The TableSet Control table may not be set up correctly for the Record_Group Location and the
Record_Group Department.
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z0-218 exam   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.6 Identify the three types of organizational relationships that PeopleSoft HCM 9.0 has. (Choose three.)
A. Trustee
B. Employee
C. Contractor
D. Board Member
E. Person of Interest
F. Contingent Worker
G. Global Payroll Employee
Answer: BEF

Oracle test answers   1Z0-218 exam simulations   1Z0-218 braindump   1Z0-218

NO.7 Which four components can be used to add a job instance for a person in PeopleSoft HCM 9.0?
(Choose four.)
A. Manage Hires
B. Modify a Person
C. Add Employment Instance
D. Add Person of Interest Job
E. Add Contingent Worker Instance
Answer: ACDE

Oracle   1Z0-218 test answers   1Z0-218 certification training   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 original questions

NO.8 Which three fields default from the Department table to the employee job data level? (Choose three.)
A. Grade
B. Location
C. Company
D. Pay Group
E. Business Unit
F. Supervisor ID
G. Employee Type
Answer: BCF

Oracle certification   1Z0-218 certification   1Z0-218 test questions   1Z0-218 answers real questions   1Z0-218

NO.9 On the Job Data Work Location tab for a new hire, Company is a required field.
You can default Company from the _____ table.
A. Location
B. Job Code
C. Position Data
D. Business Unit
E. Holiday Schedule
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 test   1Z0-218 test questions   1Z0-218

NO.10 Your client is implementing PeopleSoft HRMS system with Payroll Interface. The client is to start
configuring Pay Group table.
What table value should exist in the system before configuring Pay Groups?
A. Location
B. Company
C. Salary Plan
D. Salary Step
E. Salary Grade
F. Additional Pay
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 exam   1Z0-218 test questions   1Z0-218

NO.11 Which three statements describe the benefits of using tableset sharing in the PeopleSoft system?
(Choose three.)
A. Tableset sharing uses SetID to restrict or grant access to data within a table.
B. Tableset sharing allows organizations to track and report business information.
C. Tableset sharing enables organizations to group rows of data within a control table by using a
high-level key called a SetID.
D. Tableset sharing uses Department ID in conjunction with department security tree to restrict or grant
access to data within a table.
E. Tableset sharing enables organizations to utilize indexing capabilities on mapped records for faster
search results on employee data.
F. Tableset sharing enables organizations to share information instead of entering it multiple times, when
large portions of data are the same for various business units.
Answer: ACF

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 dumps   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.12 What should you do when system performance is affected and you no longer want to maintain all
employee records on the Job table?
A. Purge employee data from the system.
B. Use PeopleCode to hide data on the Job Data page.
C. Access the Job Data page in Correct History mode and change the status to Inactive.
D. Insert a new effective dated row on the Job Data page and change the status to Inactive.
E. Change the description field on the Job Data page to state that this row is no longer active.
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 answers real questions

NO.13 Adam is entering new hire information in the PeopleSoft system. Adam enters the new hire personal
information and creates the organizational relationship of the new hire as EMPLOYEE. After Adam
establishes the new hire's relationship with the organization, the system opens the JOB DATA page for
Adam to enter the new hires job-related information.
Adam decides to complete the new hires job-related information after his lunch break and cancels out of
the JOB DATA page.
What must be Adam's approach to successfully complete the new hire's job-related information in the
PeopleSoft system after his break?
A. Enter job-related information using Job Data component.
B. Complete both personal information and job information at the same time.
C. Enter job-related information using the Add Employment Instance component.
D. Run SJT refresh process first and then enter job-related information using Job Data component.
E. Run SJT refresh process first and then enter job-related information using the Add Employment
Instance component.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 questions   1Z0-218

NO.14 Your client is using PeopleSoft HCM 9.0. It wants to pay some of its existing Persons of Interest
(POIs).
Which page in PeopleSoft do they use to set up their POIs for payment?
A. Job Data
B. Other Payee
C. Modify a Person
D. Add a POI Relationship
E. Maintain a Person's POI Reltn
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 original questions   1Z0-218

NO.15 PeopleSoft HCM 9.0 has several pages where you can access the Add a Person component.
Identify four components that have an option to Add a Person. (Choose four.)
A. Job Data
B. Other Payee
C. Add a Person
D. Manage Hires
E. Modify a Person
F. Add Employment Instance
Answer: BCDE

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-218 original questions   1Z0-218 pdf   1Z0-218

NO.16 Which PeopleSoft table do you use to identify a group of employees who share common pay
characteristics?
A. Job Code Table
B. Company Table
C. Pay Group Table
D. Salary Plan Table
E. Salary Grade Tables
F. Comp Rate Code Table
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.17 After inputting a department in Job Data, which four additional fields could be populated based on the
defaults defined on the Department table? (Choose four.)
A. Location
B. Company
C. Paygroup
D. Tax Location
E. Business Unit
F. Supervisor ID
G. Establishment ID
Answer: ABDF

Oracle   1Z0-218 braindump   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.18 Your client has North American Payroll and Global Payroll. When adding an employment instance for
a new hire, your client selects a payroll system to use for processing the employee's payroll. Depending
on which payroll system is selected, the input field names displayed would differ on the Payroll page
except for two field names.
Identify the two field names that are displayed on the Payroll page for both payroll systems. (Choose two.)
A. Paygroup
B. GL Pay Type
C. Eligibility Group
D. Employee Type
E. Holiday Schedule
F. Exchange Rate Type
Answer: AE

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-218 questions   1Z0-218 exam   1Z0-218 practice test   1Z0-218 study guide

NO.19 On the Add a Person page in PeopleSoft HCM 9.0, you can input all information about a person
EXCEPT for these four details: _____. (Choose four.)
A. Ethnic Group
B. Bank Account
C. Military Status
D. Badge Number
E. Smoker History
F. Emergency Contact
G. Driver License Number
Answer: BDFG

Oracle test questions   1Z0-218 exam dumps   1Z0-218 study guide   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 questions

NO.20 Your organization has decided to use a department security tree for Row-Level security in PeopleSoft
HRMS system.
You decided to use the XYZ permission list to secure data using the Security by Department Tree
component.
Which step do you need to perform to ensure that Row-Level security is enforced?
A. Add the XYZ permission list to User Profile.
B. Add the XYZ permission list to Security Set.
C. Add the XYZ permission list to Tree Manager.
D. Add the XYZ permission list to Configuration Manager.
E. Add the XYZ permission list to a role and then assign that role to a user.
Answer: A

Oracle test questions   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 exam dumps   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-218_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论