2013年9月27日星期五

EMC E20-670 exam pdf dumps

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is EMC E20-670 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for EMC certification E20-670 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass EMC certification E20-670 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass EMC certification E20-670 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

EMC E20-670 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because EMC certification E20-670 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing EMC certification E20-670 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the EMC E20-670 exam. You can use ITCertKing's EMC E20-670 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about EMC certification E20-670 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass EMC certification E20-670 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Exam Code: E20-670
Exam Name: EMC (Networked Storage-CAS Installation/Troubleshooting Specialst)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

E20-670 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-670_exam.html

NO.1 In the OSI model, which layer would a router be defined in?
A. Data link
B. Network
C. Network interface
D. Transport
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E20-670   E20-670   E20-670

NO.2 Which tool provides a complete guide that makes it easier for partners, regardless of their experience
level, to sell Cisco Unified Communications solutions to their customers?
Select the best response.
A. Solution Expert
B. Quote Builder
C. Sales Accelerator
D. Competitive Edge
E. Cisco Discovery
Answer: C

EMC   E20-670 exam prep   E20-670

NO.3 Which type of deployment utilizes ISRs with Cisco IOS Security feature sets to provide an ideal,
low-cost, yet capable and powerful platform?
Select the best response.
A. Small deployments
B. Large deployments
C. Medium deployments
D. Commercial deployments
E. Financial deployments
Answer: A

EMC   E20-670 certification training   E20-670 pdf   E20-670   E20-670 dumps   E20-670 exam

NO.4 Which portal provides timely and concise information for sales professionals in competitive situations?
Select the best response.
A. Solution Expert
B. Quote Builder
C. Sales Accelerator
D. Competitive Edge
E. Cisco Discovery
Answer: D

EMC   E20-670 pdf   E20-670   E20-670 practice test

NO.5 What feature does the Partner E-Learning Connection provide?
Select the best response.
A. Full versions of all Cisco technical-level classes
B. Live instructor-led, web-based classes
C. Flexible, web-based knowledge and learning
D. Hosted website that partners use to deliver e-learning to customers
E. Lists of training-partner class offerings
Answer: C

EMC   E20-670 questions   E20-670   E20-670

NO.6 Which three products are targeted primarily for deployment in enterprise environments? (Choose
three.)
Select 3 response(s).
A. Cisco 1800 Series ISRs
B. Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches
C. Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches
D. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
E. Cisco 7200 Series Routers
F. Cisco 2800 Series ISRs
Answer: BDE

EMC   E20-670 study guide   E20-670 answers real questions   E20-670   E20-670 answers real questions

NO.7 On what type of network does the Cisco Unified Communication system reside?
Select the best response.
A. Independent voice, video, and data networks
B. Voice networks only
C. A single, joined voice, video, and data network
D. Data networks only
E. Wireless networks only
Answer: C

EMC test   E20-670 practice test   E20-670 answers real questions

NO.8 Which stage of Cisco Lifecycle Services comprises services that ensure the design and deployment of
the desired network functionality?
Select the best response.
A. Prepare
B. Plan
C. Design
D. Implement
E. Operate
Answer: D

EMC exam simulations   E20-670   E20-670

NO.9 What type of approach is used to deploy, operate, and optimize Cisco solutions?
Select the best response.
A. Lifecycle advantages
B. Lifecycle services
C. Lifestyle services
D. Lifestyle advantages
E. Lifetime advantage
Answer: B

EMC answers real questions   E20-670 answers real questions   E20-670 exam prep   E20-670   E20-670 questions

NO.10 Which program has been specifically designed for small-sized and medium-sized businesses and
provides easy, cost-effective network support to help ensure reliable operations, contain costs, and
protect their investments?
Select the best response.
A. Cisco Software Application Support Services
B. Cisco Focused Technical Support Services
C. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
D. Cisco SP Base
E. Cisco SMARTnet Onsite
Answer: C

EMC   E20-670   E20-670 exam dumps   E20-670

NO.11 What are four layers in the ARPA (TCP/IP) architecture?
A. Application, session, transport, and physical
B. Application, transport, network, and network interface
C. Presentation, network, data link, and network interface
D. Presentation, transport, data link, and physical
Answer: B

EMC   E20-670   E20-670

NO.12 What is the key element in SMB solutions?
Select the best response.
A. They provide the lowest possible cost.
B. They reduce the cost and complexity associated with multiple services in a single device.
C. They reduce complexity by eliminating features.
D. Consumer-level products are suitable for SMB needs.
E. Reliability is not important since replacement products are inexpensive.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-670 demo   E20-670   E20-670

NO.13 Which technology is best deployed to meet the needs of users who desire secure remote access to
corporate resources?
Select the best response.
A. VPN-enabled routers
B. Cisco Security Agent
C. Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances
D. Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager
E. Cisco Intrusion Prevention System
Answer: C

EMC   E20-670   E20-670 certification

NO.14 How many leading bits are used to determine the class of an Internet address?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: C

EMC test   E20-670 original questions   E20-670

NO.15 Which port number is used to communicate to an SMTP server?
A. 20 or 21
B. 22
C. 25
D. 321
Answer: C

EMC   E20-670 exam prep   E20-670   E20-670   E20-670 original questions

NO.16 Which three of the following are benefits of Cisco TAC? (Choose three.)
Select 3 response(s).
A. Direct or indirect access to the global Cisco TAC organization
B. The ability to access teams of experts
C. Onsite engineering support
D. Minimizes risks associated with network downtime
E. Upgrades from base Cisco IOS Software to advanced feature set Cisco IOS Software
F. Project management and planning support
Answer: ABD

EMC exam   E20-670   E20-670 answers real questions   E20-670 exam dumps   E20-670

NO.17 Which network topology best describes how EMC Centera nodes are networked together?
A. Bus
B. Mesh
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

EMC exam simulations   E20-670   E20-670 practice test   E20-670 questions   E20-670

NO.18 What resource allows Cisco partners to get funding for preapproved activities, such as catalogs,
yellow pages, events, trainings, e-mail blasts, and advertising?
Select the best response.
A. Solution Expert
B. Quote Builder
C. Joint Marketing Fund
D. Cisco Discovery
E. Steps to Success
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E20-670   E20-670   E20-670   E20-670 test questions

NO.19 What are the three commonly recognized top-level business drivers for data centers? (Choose three.)
Select 3 response(s).
A. Protecting the business from information outages
B. A need to decentralize IT assets
C. Increasing the rate of adoption of new, nonstandardized technologies
D. Optimizing the efficiency with which IT operates
E. An increased need for specialized IT silos
F. Growing IT systems
Answer: ADF

EMC answers real questions   E20-670 braindump   E20-670 demo   E20-670

NO.20 Which layer of the OSI model does FTP use?
A. Application
B. Data link
C. Network
D. Transport
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-670 braindump   E20-670

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSA.v5 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-670_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论