2013年9月26日星期四

SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam brain dumps

There are many ways to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam to meet your need.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

SOA Certified Professional S90-01A authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Exam Code: S90-01A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26

S90-01A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-01A_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is true.?
A. To apply service-orientation requires the use of Web services.
B. Web services are required in order to build service-oriented solutions.
C. When discussing SOA and service-oriented computing, the term "Web service" must always be
synonymous with (have the same meaning as) the term "service".
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional dumps   S90-01A   S90-01A   S90-01A questions

NO.2 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The design standardization of service contracts helps increase interoperability between services.
B. Design standardization can introduce organizational and cultural challenges because it requires that
the design standards be regularly enforced.
C. The design standardization of service contracts helps avoid the need for transformation technologies.
D. Design standardization is not relevant to the design of service compositions. It is only relevant to the
design of individual services.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional answers real questions   S90-01A test questions   S90-01A study guide

NO.3 Below are four statements about business and technology alignment, as it pertains to service-oriented
computing. Which of these statements is false?
A. Business and technology alignment represents the extent to which an IT enterprise and its automated
systems can mirror and evolve in alignment with the business.
B. Service-oriented computing promotes the abstraction and accurate encapsulation and expression of
business logic in services. This supports business and technology alignment.
C. The pursuit of business and technology alignment can be supported by the collaboration of business
analysts and technology experts during analysis and modeling phases.
D. In order for an IT enterprise to increase business and technology alignment, its business analysts must
become more technical and assume the responsibilities of technology experts so that they can
independently design quality business services that take both business and technology considerations
into account.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-01A   S90-01A questions

NO.4 Which of the following statements accurately describes the strategic benefit of Increased Federation?
A. A target state whereby all services are always consistently delivered as Web services.
B. A target state in which the entire enterprise has been successfully service-oriented.
C. A target state whereby the enterprise has adopted SOA by replacing all legacy environments with
custom-developed services.
D. A target state whereby standardized service contracts have been established to express a consistent
and unified service endpoint layer.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-01A practice test   S90-01A   S90-01A   S90-01A   S90-01A braindump

NO.5 Which of the following is not a benefit of maintaining a vendor-neutral and business-driven context for a
service-oriented architecture?
A. Establish a technology architecture with a fixed scope and purpose that remains unchanged,
regardless of how the business may need to change over time.
B. Avoid establishing a technology architecture that will need to be replaced in the near future when it no
longer adequately fulfills business requirements.
C. Leverage new technological innovation in order to maximize the fulfillment of business requirements.
D. Establish a technology architecture that can stay in alignment with how the business may need to
change over time.
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional test   S90-01A certification   S90-01A exam   S90-01A   S90-01A test questions

NO.6 Which of the following statements is true?
A. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because it makes you think about service contract design
options at the same time that you are building the underlying service logic.
B. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because it forces you to establish standardized service
contracts prior to the development of the underlying service logic.
C. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because without a contract, services cannot be invoked.
However, there is no preference as to when, during the service delivery lifecycle, the contract should be
designed or established.
D. "Contract first" design is an unproven design technique that is not commonly employed when
delivering service-oriented solutions and is therefore not considered important to SOA.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-01A study guide   S90-01A practice test   S90-01A practice test   S90-01A certification training

NO.7 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The governance burden of services is not impacted by the SOA project delivery approach.
B. The bottom-up approach to SOA project delivery results in less up-front impact, but will usually
increase the eventual governance burden of services.
C. Alternative approaches exist that provide a compromise between bottom-up and top-down SOA project
delivery approaches.
D. Up-front analysis as part of a top-down SOA project delivery approach helps reduce the eventual
governance burden of services.
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-01A exam prep   S90-01A   S90-01A practice test   S90-01A certification

NO.8 Which of the following statements is false?
A. A service is a unit of logic to which service-orientation has been applied to a meaningful extent.
B. Services are designed to increase the need for integration.
C. Services are the fundamental building blocks of service-oriented solutions.
D. A service composition is comprised of services.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-01A   S90-01A answers real questions   S90-01A   S90-01A

NO.9 Which of the following statements does not make sense?
A. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it helps increase the quantity of integration projects that
may be required to accommodate new business requirements, thereby fostering agility.
B. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it enables services to exchange data without having to
resort to transformation technologies.
C. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it is fundamental to enabling services to be repeatedly
composed.
D. Intrinsic interoperability is important because one of the goals of service-oriented computing is to
increase intrinsic interoperability.
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional certification training   S90-01A pdf   S90-01A   S90-01A demo

NO.10 In order to achieve __________ we have traditionally required __________ projects. With
service-orientation, we aim to establish an intrinsic level of __________ within each service so as to
reduce the need for __________ effort.
A. vendor diversity, integration, vendor diversity, design
B. agility, development, scalability, development
C. interoperability, integration, interoperability, integration
D. autonomy, integration, statelessness, integration
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional original questions   S90-01A practice test   S90-01A   S90-01A

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-01A_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论