2013年9月25日星期三

TruSecure TU0-001 exam practice questions and answers

TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Exam Code: TU0-001
Exam Name: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 196 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for TruSecure certification TU0-001 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam.

TU0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html

NO.1 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B

TruSecure test questions   TU0-001 test   TU0-001 questions   TU0-001 exam   TU0-001

NO.2 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C

TruSecure exam simulations   TU0-001   TU0-001 practice test   TU0-001

NO.3 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001 test answers   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.4 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   TU0-001 questions   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.5 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001 test questions

NO.6 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001 demo   TU0-001

NO.7 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 demo   TU0-001 questions   TU0-001 demo   TU0-001 test answers

NO.8 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001

NO.9 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B

TruSecure practice test   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.10 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A

TruSecure   TU0-001 braindump   TU0-001 dumps

NO.11 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D

TruSecure exam dumps   TU0-001 dumps   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 pdf

NO.12 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001 exam   TU0-001 original questions

NO.13 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.14 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C

TruSecure test   TU0-001 certification training   TU0-001 test answers   TU0-001 certification training

NO.15 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D

TruSecure questions   TU0-001 dumps   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.16 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam prep   TU0-001 study guide

NO.17 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D

TruSecure practice test   TU0-001 test   TU0-001   TU0-001 dumps   TU0-001   TU0-001 demo

NO.18 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D

TruSecure questions   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 test questions

NO.19 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.20 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 certification training   TU0-001   TU0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论