2013年9月27日星期五

Guidance Software GD0-110 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Guidance Software GD0-110 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Guidance Software GD0-110 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing have the latest Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Guidance Software GD0-110 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam. The certification of Guidance Software GD0-110 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam. Our Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Guidance Software GD0-110 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: GD0-110
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

GD0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html

NO.1 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110 certification   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam dumps

NO.2 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B

Guidance Software certification training   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.3 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.4 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Guidance Software test   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam simulations   GD0-110   GD0-110 certification training

NO.5 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A

Guidance Software original questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110 exam prep

NO.6 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110 certification   GD0-110 practice test   GD0-110   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110

NO.7 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 test   GD0-110 pdf   GD0-110 study guide

NO.8 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 questions   GD0-110

NO.9 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-110   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110 exam prep

NO.10 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C

Guidance Software braindump   GD0-110   GD0-110 study guide   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.11 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B

Guidance Software study guide   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110 exam simulations

NO.12 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 test questions   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110 pdf

NO.13 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110   GD0-110 original questions

NO.14 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.15 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110 questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110 test questions

NO.16 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Guidance Software pdf   GD0-110 pdf   GD0-110 test

NO.17 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C

Guidance Software pdf   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110 braindump

NO.18 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A

Guidance Software certification training   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 pdf   GD0-110 certification training   GD0-110

NO.19 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C

Guidance Software braindump   GD0-110   GD0-110 test questions   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.20 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论