ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Aruba ACMP_6.1 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. ACMP_6.1 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Aruba ACMP_6.1 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26
In the past few years, Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the ACMP_6.1 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The ACMP_6.1 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
ACMP_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 certification ACMP_6.1 dumps ACMP_6.1
NO.2 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B
Aruba ACMP_6.1 original questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 certification
NO.3 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C
Aruba dumps ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 practice test ACMP_6.1
NO.4 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E
Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 pdf ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.5 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 braindump ACMP_6.1 study guide ACMP_6.1 questions
NO.6 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A
Aruba practice test ACMP_6.1 demo ACMP_6.1
NO.7 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B
Aruba demo ACMP_6.1 questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.8 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A
Aruba questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 test answers
NO.9 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam simulations ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 test questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.10 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C
Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.11 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 original questions
NO.12 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D
Aruba answers real questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.13 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C
Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 original questions
NO.14 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.15 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 exam simulations ACMP_6.1
NO.16 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 practice test
NO.17 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D
Aruba questions ACMP_6.1 exam simulations ACMP_6.1 pdf ACMP_6.1 dumps
NO.18 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 test questions ACMP_6.1 test ACMP_6.1
NO.19 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam prep ACMP_6.1 exam
NO.20 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B
Aruba exam prep ACMP_6.1 questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论