ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Microsoft certification 98-365 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Microsoft certification 98-365 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 98-365 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 98-365 exam has become a milestone in the Microsoft exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Microsoft 98-365 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Microsoft 98-365 certification exam, they focus on the study of Microsoft 98-365 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Microsoft 98-365 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Microsoft 98-365 is a high gold content certification exam. Microsoft 98-365 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Microsoft certification 98-365 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 98-365 exam as a try.
Exam Code: 98-365
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Server Administration Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22
If you choose to sign up to participate in Microsoft certification 98-365 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Microsoft certification 98-365 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Microsoft certification 98-365 exam is very cost-effective.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-365 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Microsoft certification 98-365 exam.
98-365 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-365_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following represents the primary function of a server?
A. To provide the server role in the organization's network.
B. To provide client access to the organization's network.
C. To provide services to client computers on the organization's network.
D. To prevent unauthorized access to the organization's network.
Answer: A
Microsoft certification 98-365 98-365 test answers 98-365 98-365
NO.2 In which of the following file formats are the installation files for Windows Server 2008 R2 stored when
you perform an installation using WDS?
A. In the .wds format.
B. In the .wim format.
C. In the .exe format.
D. In the .ini format.
E. In the .bat format.
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-365 original questions 98-365 certification 98-365 exam 98-365 98-365
NO.3 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to install Windows Server 2008 R2 in
unattended mode over the LAN. Which of the following technologies would you use?
A. WDS
B. PXE
C. TCP/IP
D. SysPrep
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-365 test 98-365
NO.4 Which of the following provides a minimum server environment?
A. Virtualization
B. Windows PE
C. BareMetal Server
D. Server Core
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-365 98-365 98-365 98-365 test questions 98-365
NO.5 Which of the following statements is true regarding UTP network cable?
A. The UTP network cable consists of 8 pairs of twisted wires.
B. The UTP network cable terminates in a RJ-11 connector.
C. The UTP network cable consists of 4 pairs of twisted wires.
D. The UTP network cable terminates in a USB connector.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-365 certification training 98-365 study guide 98-365 exam dumps
NO.6 How much RAM does Windows Server 2008 R2 Foundation Edition support?
A. 8 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-365 98-365 98-365
NO.7 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to upgrade the operating system from
Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition without needing to
reconfigure the server or the applications installed on it. What type of installation should you perform?
A. You should perform a clean installation.
B. You should perform an unattended installation.
C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation.
D. You should perform a Windows Deployment Services installation.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-365 exam 98-365 answers real questions 98-365 questions 98-365 certification
NO.8 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to install Windows Server 2008 R2
Enterprise Edition without needing to manually enter configuration information in the GUI dialog boxes.
What type of installation should you perform?
A. You should perform an unattended installation.
B. You should perform a clean installation.
C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation.
D. You should perform a SysPrep Image deployment installation.
Answer: A
Microsoft questions 98-365 exam dumps 98-365 certification 98-365 certification training 98-365 demo
NO.9 Which of the following statements regarding server hardware is TRUE?
A. Data temporarily stored on RAM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
B. RAM and hard disk drives are secondary data storage devices.
C. Data stored on RAM is used to initialize the server when it boots up.
D. Data temporarily stored on ROM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-365 98-365 certification 98-365 questions 98-365
NO.10 In order to install the latest system BIOS you need to ______ the BIOS.
A. flash
B. update
C. upgrade
D. refresh
Answer: A
Microsoft certification 98-365 certification training 98-365 demo 98-365
NO.11 Which of the following represents the primary subsystem on a server.? (Choose ALL that apply)
A. cpu
B. usb
C. memory
D. data storage
Answer: A,C,D
Microsoft pdf 98-365 98-365 braindump 98-365 98-365
NO.12 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to create a disk image of Windows Server
2008 R2 installation. Which of the following apps should you use?
A. You should use ImageX.
B. You should use Windows PE.
C. You should use SysPrep.
D. You should use Windows Explorer.
Answer: C
Microsoft answers real questions 98-365 98-365 test questions
NO.13 The ______ port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse
devices to server?
A. d-sub
B. ps/2
C. firewire
D. usb
E. e-sata
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 98-365 98-365
NO.14 ABC.com has sever computers running Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows
Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows Server 2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition, Windows
Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition and Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition. On which of
these computers can you perform an in-place upgrade to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition?
A. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server
2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition.
B. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server
2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
C. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows
Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition.
D. None of the computers except Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition.
E. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
Answer: C
Microsoft braindump 98-365 98-365 test answers 98-365 98-365 dumps 98-365 exam simulations
NO.15 How much RAM does a system require to run Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition?
A. 128 MB
B. 512 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 4 GB
E. 8 GB
F. 16 GB
Answer: B
Microsoft demo 98-365 braindump 98-365 exam 98-365 demo 98-365 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and FCNSA.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-365_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论