ITCertKing is a website for HP certification HP2-T12 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP2-T12 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP2-T12 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with HP certification HP2-T12 exam materials and timely update HP HP2-T12 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing HP certification HP2-T12 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP2-T12 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP2-T12 exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP2-T12 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing HP HP2-T12 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing HP HP2-T12 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Exam Code: HP2-T12
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s HP HP2-T12 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
HP2-T12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T12_exam.html
NO.1 Which high-availability solution level is recommended for a mission-critical business
continuity model?
A. 99.8%
B. 99.9%
C. 99.99%
D. 99.999%
Answer: D
HP exam HP2-T12 study guide HP2-T12
NO.2 Which bus connects AMD Opteron processors together?
A. InfiniBand
B. Profusion
C. Northbridge
D. HyperTransport
Answer: D
HP HP2-T12 HP2-T12 study guide HP2-T12 practice test
NO.3 Which ProLiant server feature reboots the server after a hardware failure?
A. ADU
B. ASR
C. RBSU
D. ORCA
Answer: B
HP HP2-T12 study guide HP2-T12
NO.4 Where are Advanced Memory Protection Options configured?
A. ACU
B. ADU
C. RBSU
D. ORCA
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-T12 HP2-T12 dumps HP2-T12 study guide HP2-T12 test answers
NO.5 Which ProLiant server family is intended for maximum internal storage?
A. BL
B. CL
C. ML
D. DL
Answer: C
HP HP2-T12 HP2-T12 questions HP2-T12
NO.6 Which RAID technology supports the failure of any two drives in the same RAID set at the
same time?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID ADG (RAID 6)
Answer: D
HP HP2-T12 exam HP2-T12 test questions
NO.7 Which processor family does a ProLiant DL385 server use?
A. Intel Xeon
B. HP PA-RISC
C. AMD Opteron
D. Intel Itanium 2
Answer: C
HP HP2-T12 HP2-T12 HP2-T12
NO.8 Which HP ProLiant 300 Series servers support mirrored memory? (Select two.)
A. DL360 G5
B. DL385 G2
C. ML330 G3
D. ML350 G5
E. ML370 G5
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-T12 dumps HP2-T12 HP2-T12
NO.9 Which components can be included in a packaged cluster solution from HP? (Select three.)
A. DL380
B. DL760
C. ML370
D. MSA30
E. MSA50
F. MSA500
G. MSA1000
Answer: A,D,G
HP practice test HP2-T12 pdf HP2-T12 braindump
NO.10 Where can you view the Automatic Server Recovery (ASR) settings? (Select two.)
A. RBSU
B. Inspect
C. iLO Administration page
D. Integrated Management Log (IML)
E. System Management Home Page
Answer: A,E
HP certification training HP2-T12 exam simulations HP2-T12
ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论