2013年9月11日星期三

The best Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials

If you choose to sign up to participate in Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

What is ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Foundry Network FN0-100 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Foundry Network FN0-100 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Exam Code: FN0-100
Exam Name: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-11

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Foundry Network FN0-100 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

Foundry Network FN0-100 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

FN0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

NO.1 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C

Foundry Network test questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 certification training   FN0-100 questions

NO.2 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam prep

NO.3 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D

Foundry Network study guide   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.4 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 certification training   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 test

NO.5 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C

Foundry Network test answers   FN0-100   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100 test answers

NO.6 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 exam dumps   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.7 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 demo   FN0-100

NO.8 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A

Foundry Network   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam dumps

NO.9 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A

Foundry Network braindump   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam simulations

NO.10 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100   FN0-100 test questions

NO.11 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C

Foundry Network test   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100 braindump

NO.12 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100 exam dumps   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.13 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D

Foundry Network questions   FN0-100 certification training   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 practice test

NO.14 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam prep   FN0-100

NO.15 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D

Foundry Network test questions   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam

NO.16 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.17 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 practice test

NO.18 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B

Foundry Network certification training   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.19 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B

Foundry Network pdf   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.20 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C

Foundry Network test answers   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论