2014年1月15日星期三

Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam training programs

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is very cost-effective.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exams. Our Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

In the past few years, Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 4A0-108 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 4A0-108 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html

NO.1 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.2 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-108   4A0-108 demo   4A0-108

NO.3 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108 answers real questions

NO.4 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108 braindump

NO.5 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.6 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam

NO.7 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 pdf   4A0-108 answers real questions   4A0-108 exam simulations

NO.8 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-108   4A0-108 original questions

NO.9 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108 test answers   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam dumps

NO.10 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam simulations   4A0-108

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality 000-277 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-412 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论