ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 Exam 4A0-107 study guide, 4A0-107 exam, 4A0-107 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Alcatel-Lucent's 4A0-107 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
If you have decided to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam.
At present, Alcatel-Lucent certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained Alcatel-Lucent exam certificate? For example, have you taken Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get 4A0-107 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Do you want to attend Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 test? Are you worried about 4A0-107 exam? You want to sign up for 4A0-107 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 4A0-107 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 4A0-107 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 4A0-107 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
Exam Code: 4A0-107
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
4A0-107 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html
NO.1 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 test questions 4A0-107 test answers 4A0-107
NO.2 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 demo 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.3 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-107 exam simulations 4A0-107 4A0-107 answers real questions 4A0-107
NO.4 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 exam 4A0-107 exam prep
NO.5 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 test answers 4A0-107 demo 4A0-107 exam prep
NO.6 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 braindump
NO.7 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.8 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.9 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.10 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 practice test 4A0-107 questions 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.11 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 study guide 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.12 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.13 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 dumps 4A0-107 exam simulations
NO.14 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-107 exam prep 4A0-107
NO.15 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 practice test 4A0-107 exam dumps 4A0-107 4A0-107
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论