2014年1月4日星期六

Best CompTIA IK0-002 test training guide

Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take CompTIA IK0-002 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain IK0-002 certificate.

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass CompTIA IK0-002 exam? CompTIA IK0-002 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. CompTIA certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by CompTIA certification exam. IK0-002 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend CompTIA IK0-002 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting IK0-002 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

ITCertKing's training product for CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

ITCertKing is a very good website for CompTIA certification IK0-002 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA IK0-002 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

IK0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002 test answers

NO.2 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002

NO.3 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.4 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.5 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 demo

NO.6 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002 test   IK0-002

NO.7 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002 test answers

NO.8 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam dumps

NO.9 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002 test questions

NO.10 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.11 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.12 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002   IK0-002 practice test

NO.13 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002 braindump

NO.14 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam simulations   IK0-002 test questions

NO.15 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   IK0-002   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002

NO.16 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.17 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.18 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 test   IK0-002 test

NO.19 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002 test

NO.20 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B

CompTIA test   IK0-002   IK0-002 demo

NO.21 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.22 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002 dumps

NO.23 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002 test   IK0-002

NO.24 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002

NO.25 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002

NO.26 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002

NO.27 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002

NO.28 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002

NO.29 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002

NO.30 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-380 exam material and high-quality 700-410 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论