All the IT professionals are familiar with the CompTIA PD0-001 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. CompTIA PD0-001 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's CompTIA PD0-001 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest CompTIA PD0-001 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare CompTIA PD0-001 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our CompTIA PD0-001 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.
ITCertKing CompTIA PD0-001 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for CompTIA PD0-001 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing CompTIA PD0-001 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
Exam Code: PD0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 861 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass CompTIA PD0-001 exam? CompTIA PD0-001 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. CompTIA certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by CompTIA certification exam. PD0-001 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's CompTIA PD0-001 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
PD0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PD0-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the FIRST step a technician should take when troubleshooting a device
issue?
A.Gather information from the customer.
B.Isolate the problem on the device.
C.Read the service documentation for possible causes.
D.Check the parts life counters.
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers PD0-001 practice test PD0-001
NO.2 Which of the following devices can route electrical signals only when activated by an external control
signal?
A.Solenoid
B.Relay
C.Clutch
D.Capacitor
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.3 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test PD0-001 answers real questions PD0-001 demo
NO.4 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001 test questions PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.5 Which of the following types of media would MOST likely cause above normal amounts of machine
jamming?
A.Envelopes
B.Colored media
C.Letterhead
D.Pre punched
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers PD0-001 PD0-001 original questions PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.6 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions PD0-001 study guide PD0-001 practice test PD0-001 demo
NO.7 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
CompTIA PD0-001 test answers PD0-001
NO.8 Which of the following failed components would be responsible for the fuser unit not heating properly?
A.Halogen lamps
B.Ball bearing
C.Hot roller
D.Pressure roller
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 exam PD0-001
NO.9 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions PD0-001 dumps PD0-001 certification PD0-001
NO.10 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A
CompTIA practice test PD0-001 PD0-001 study guide
NO.11 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE
CompTIA PD0-001 certification PD0-001
NO.12 Which of the following items can be used as a discharge lamp?
A.Halogen lamp
B.Light Emitting Diodes (LED)
C.Fuser lamp
D.Cleaning roller
Answer: B
CompTIA PD0-001 pdf PD0-001
NO.13 When arriving at the customers location, two different users describe the problem, and from their
description it seems to be two separate problems. Which of the following is an appropriate step to take?
A.Ignore both of them and decide what the real problem is.
B.Set up a separate call for each problem.
C.Have them duplicate the problem at the device.
D.Ask a third person and see if the problem is the same thing.
Answer: C
CompTIA PD0-001 test PD0-001
NO.14 How should a service representative provide closure at the end of a call for a client?
A.Explain the issues of the call, the steps taken to resolve them and query the client if they have any
additional needs.
B.Explain the solution to the issue and then provide the client with the technicians contact information in
case they have any questions.
C.Give the client a technical explanation on the issue and how it was fixed; throw any faulty equipment in
the clients garbage.
D.Proceed to the next service call, check back with the client in a week to see if they have any additional
needs.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.15 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001 study guide
NO.16 When onsite repairing a printer the technicians cell phone rings and it is a personal call, how should
the technician handle this?
A.Answer the call and talk to your friend at the customer site.
B.Answer the call and tell the friend you will call them later.
C.Let it go to voicemail, call them back between service calls.
D.Let it ring and call the friend back when the customer leaves.
Answer: C
CompTIA demo PD0-001 pdf PD0-001 certification training PD0-001 PD0-001 braindump PD0-001 original questions
NO.17 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001 dumps PD0-001 braindump
NO.18 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps PD0-001 answers real questions PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.19 Which of the following type of lamp is used for heating a fuser?
A.Xenon
B.Halogen
C.Incandescent
D.Light Emitting Diode
Answer: B
CompTIA certification PD0-001 PD0-001 certification training PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.20 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001 original questions PD0-001
NO.21 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D
CompTIA PD0-001 original questions PD0-001 original questions
NO.22 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D
CompTIA PD0-001 exam simulations PD0-001 questions PD0-001
NO.23 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.24 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001 exam dumps
NO.25 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B
CompTIA exam PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001 answers real questions PD0-001 test questions
NO.26 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001 pdf PD0-001 questions
NO.27 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001 certification PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.28 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B
CompTIA demo PD0-001 answers real questions PD0-001 PD0-001 study guide
NO.29 Scheduled preventative maintenance visits should be carried out:
A.after two unplanned service calls.
B.according to manufacturers specifications.
C.when the device is becoming unreliable.
D.every sixty days.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps PD0-001 dumps PD0-001 exam simulations PD0-001
NO.30 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-237 exam material and high-quality HP2-B105 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PD0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论