2014年1月4日星期六

CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam training programs

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

If you are going to take CompTIA FC0-U41 certification exam, it is essential to use FC0-U41 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U41 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U41 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for FC0-U41 exam.

Exam Code: FC0-U41
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 273 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

What is ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest CompTIA FC0-U41 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the CompTIA FC0-U41 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials is to choose success.

FC0-U41 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U41_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following AT Attachment (ATA) standards supports transfer mode UltraDMA/133?
A. ATA-6
B. ATA-7
C. ATA-4
D. ATA-5
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U41 exam simulations   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 study guide   FC0-U41

NO.2 HOTSPOT
Identify the CNR slot in the image given below.

NO.3 .Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SVGA
B. Active Matrix
C. Passive Matrix
D. X-Matrix
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 braindump   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 certification   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.4 .Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Hot plugging
B. Hibernate mode
C. Standby mode
D. Safe mode
Answer: B,C

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 pdf   FC0-U41 braindump

NO.5 Which of the following color code is used for a PS/2 keyboard connector on new motherboards?
A. Purple
B. Pink
C. Green
D. Blue
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U41 certification training   FC0-U41 exam   FC0-U41

NO.6 .Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiMH
B. Lithium-Ion
C. Energizer
D. NiCad
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 original questions   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 answers real questions   FC0-U41 exam simulations

NO.7 .Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. USB
B. DB-25
C. PS/2
D. DB-9
Answer: A,C

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U41 test questions   FC0-U41 dumps

NO.8 .Your client currently has Windows 98 and wishes to upgrade to Windows XP. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this goal?
A. Buy and install the Windows XP Upgrade.
B. Install a full copy of Windows XP.
C. First upgrade to Windows 2000, then to Windows XP.
D. You cannot upgrade from Windows 98 to XP.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41 questions   FC0-U41 practice test   FC0-U41

NO.9 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the appropriate class of fire extinguisher in front of types of fires.

NO.10 HOTSPOT
Identify the S-Video port in the image given below.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display
invented by Digital Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces
with a single connector. New video cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD
monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable, even if they are capable of handling digital signals
coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with both types of cables. DVI has three
main categories of connectors. They are. DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analog-only connector,
DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are of two types. single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher
resolutions such as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links. Reference.
"http.//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HDMI"

NO.11 .Which of the following cryptographic algorithm uses public key and private key to encrypt or decrypt
data ?
A. Hashing
B. Symmetric
C. Asymmetric
D. Numeric
Answer: C

CompTIA test   FC0-U41 braindump   FC0-U41 test questions   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 test

NO.12 .You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his
laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion
card should you use?
A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 exam prep

NO.13 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Malware
B. Spyware
C. Honeypot
D. Worm
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   FC0-U41 answers real questions   FC0-U41 certification   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.14 .Which of the following statements about the DVI-I connector are true? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains 4 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
B. It is used only for digital signal connection.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. It contains 15 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 demo   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.15 Which of the following expansion slots can be used to plug a SCSI adapter? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. VESA
B. Slot 2
C. PCI
D. Slot 1
E. EISA
Answer: A,C,E

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.16 .Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Biometrics
B. Encryption
C. Password
D. Token
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41 original questions   FC0-U41 questions   FC0-U41

NO.17 .Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one's life with lethal electric shocks? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SMPS
B. Floppy drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 exam

NO.18 Which of the following are the types of parental control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Content filter control
B. Usage control
C. Monitoring control
D. Usage management tool
Answer: A,B,C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 test

NO.19 .You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
A. WEP
B. WPA
C. TKIP
D. WPA 2
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U41 braindump   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 questions

NO.20 Which of the following are the basic options in Windows XP for putting your laptop to sleep when
you are not actively using it, but do not want to completely shut it down?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Low-power state
B. Sleeper state
C. Standby
D. Hibernate
Answer: C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41 dumps   FC0-U41 pdf   FC0-U41 test questions

NO.21 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new
PC's. What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U41 test questions   FC0-U41

NO.22 .Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC card,
and CompactFlash (CF)?
A. E-book reader
B. Memory card reader
C. Smart card reader
D. Barcode reader
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41 test   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.23 Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
A. Energy Star rating
B. Standby mode
C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U41 answers real questions   FC0-U41 certification   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.24 .Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
A. DVI
B. S-Video
C. SVGA
D. HDMI
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 braindump

NO.25 .In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide
Answer: A,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41 dumps   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 original questions

NO.26 Which of the following Interfaces has the ability to support digital audio as well as video through a
single cable?
A. VGA
B. HDMI
C. SVGA
D. DVI
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 study guide   FC0-U41

NO.27 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 5 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   FC0-U41 exam prep   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 pdf   FC0-U41

NO.28 .Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 answers real questions

NO.29 Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 test questions

NO.30 .Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time to
protect a computer from new viruses?
A. Definition
B. Modules
C. Service pack
D. Hotfix
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and E20-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U41_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论