ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Cisco 648-238 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Cisco 648-238 exam training materials, and passed the Cisco 648-238 exam. ITCertKing Cisco 648-238 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Cisco 648-238 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Exam Code: 648-238
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13
ITCertKing is a good website for Cisco certification 648-238 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Cisco certification 648-238 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Cisco certification 648-238 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Cisco certification 648-238 exam.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Cisco certification 648-238 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Cisco 648-238 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Cisco 648-238 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Cisco 648-238 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Cisco 648-238 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Cisco 648-238 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Cisco exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Cisco 648-238 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
648-238 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/648-238_exam.html
NO.1 Which switch port capability is recommended for an MSP server?
A. Server switch ports should have 10/100 Mb capability
B. Server switch ports should have 1000 Mb capability
C. Server switch ports should have 10 Gb capability
D. Servers should be connected to PoE-capable switches
Answer: B
Cisco 648-238 648-238 648-238 exam dumps
NO.2 Where should outdoor surveillance cameras be mounted when nearby sources of light are present?
A. The camera should be mounted lower than the light source.
B. The camera should be mounted in parallel with the nearest light source.
C. The camera should be mounted above the light source.
D. Location does not matter, as long as the camera is day/night capable.
Answer: A
Cisco 648-238 certification 648-238 test answers 648-238 practice test 648-238
NO.3 The Cisco Physical Security CPS-MSP-1RU-K9 platform can support which configuration of option
cards?
A. 1 x CIVS-FC-1P
B. 2 x CIVS-ENC-8P
C. 2 x CIVS-ENC-16P
D. 1 x CIVS-FC-1P and 1 x CIVS-ENC-8P
Answer: A
Cisco 648-238 questions 648-238 648-238 648-238
NO.4 What is the correct camera and lens setup for the use of IR lighting?
A. Color camera with IR corrected lens
B. A camera with day/night mode and IR corrected lens
C. A camera with day/night mode and varifocal lens
D. Color camera with varifocal lens
Answer: B
Cisco 648-238 demo 648-238
NO.5 What are the two differences between interlaced and progressive scan video.? (Choose two.)
A. Progressive scan video is generally better with fast-moving objects
B. Interlaced video is generally better with fast-moving objects
C. Interlaced video is constructed out of alternating odd and even lines
D. Progressive scan video is constructed out of alternating odd and even lines
Answer: A,C
Cisco 648-238 questions 648-238 exam prep 648-238 test questions
NO.6 On a converged network infrastructure, which Layer 2 technology can be easily enabled and configured
to ensure separation of video surveillance traffic on the network from other sources (such as voice, email,
and web browsing)?
A. IP routing
B. Firewall
C. QoS
D. VLAN
Answer: D
Cisco 648-238 648-238 test 648-238
NO.7 Which two of the following Cisco Physical Security MSP servers support an optional secondary power
supply? (Choose two.)
A. CPS-MSP-1RU-K9
B. CPS-MSP-2RU-K9
C. CPS-MSP-4RU
D. CPS-SS-4RU
E. CIAC-PAME-1125-K9
Answer: B,C
Cisco answers real questions 648-238 certification training 648-238 exam 648-238 648-238 braindump
NO.8 What is the maximum number of internal encoder ports supported by the CPS-MSP-2RU-K9?
A. 16
B. 24
C. 32
D. 48
Answer: D
Cisco 648-238 648-238 648-238 exam
NO.9 In addition to bandwidth, which factors should be considered when designing an IP network capable of
delivering high-quality surveillance video in real time?
A. Minimize jitter and maximize latency
B. Minimize latency and maximize jitter
C. Minimize both jitter and latency
D. Maximize both jitter and latency
Answer: C
Cisco certification 648-238 648-238 dumps
NO.10 Order the following resolutions, by pixel count, from lowest to highest.
A. D1, HD, QCIF, CIF
B. D1, CIF, 4CIF, HD
C. QCIF, CIF, D1, HD
D. QCIF, D1, CIF, HD
Answer: C
Cisco 648-238 648-238 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/648-238_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论