In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam disposably.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
The ITCertKing Free TruSecure TU0-001 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the TruSecure TU0-001 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
Exam Code: TU0-001
Exam Name: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 196 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-11
TU0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html
NO.1 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D
TruSecure exam simulations TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 pdf
NO.2 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001 study guide
NO.3 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D
TruSecure TU0-001 exam TU0-001
NO.4 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A
TruSecure demo TU0-001 test answers TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.5 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B
TruSecure TU0-001 certification training TU0-001 TU0-001 original questions TU0-001
NO.6 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C
TruSecure TU0-001 practice test TU0-001
NO.7 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D
TruSecure braindump TU0-001 certification training TU0-001 exam simulations TU0-001 braindump TU0-001
NO.8 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D
TruSecure TU0-001 dumps TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.9 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B
TruSecure questions TU0-001 practice test TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.10 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D
TruSecure test TU0-001 pdf TU0-001
NO.11 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B
TruSecure TU0-001 braindump TU0-001
NO.12 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B
TruSecure exam dumps TU0-001 original questions TU0-001
NO.13 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C
TruSecure TU0-001 exam prep TU0-001 TU0-001 exam dumps
NO.14 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C
TruSecure exam dumps TU0-001 certification training TU0-001 TU0-001 braindump TU0-001 original questions TU0-001
NO.15 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001 answers real questions TU0-001 demo TU0-001 TU0-001 pdf
NO.16 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 test answers TU0-001
NO.17 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.18 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001 exam simulations TU0-001 questions TU0-001 test answers
NO.19 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B
TruSecure braindump TU0-001 certification TU0-001
NO.20 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B
TruSecure TU0-001 questions TU0-001 TU0-001 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论