If you are still struggling to prepare for passing TB0-124 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Tibco TB0-124 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Tibco certification TB0-124 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Tibco certification TB0-124 exam and get Tibco TB0-124 certification to enhance and change yourself.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Tibco certification TB0-124 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Tibco certification TB0-124 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Tibco certification TB0-124 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: TB0-124
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO® MDM 8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-11
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Tibco certification TB0-124 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Tibco certification TB0-124 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Tibco certification TB0-124 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Tibco certification TB0-124 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Tibco certification TB0-124 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Tibco certification TB0-124 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
TB0-124 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-124_exam.html
NO.1 When must the 'First Pass' advanced rulebase attribute be defined as Required?
A. When conditions must be executed in the context of creating records
B. When a parent record propagates values to a child
C. When the rulebase declares links to relationships
D. When the rulebase creates SoftLink with child records
Answer: B
Tibco TB0-124 TB0-124 TB0-124
NO.2 Which two statements are true about data synchronization? (Choose Two.)
A. Synchronization Formats define the data format required to get data into the repository.
B. Synchronization Profiles allow you to export a subset of data.
C. Data can only be synchronized incrementally.
D. Data can be synchronized out of the system via JMS.
Answer: B,D
Tibco dumps TB0-124 practice test TB0-124
NO.3 You have made changes to the "allmenu.xml" file to include access to the TIBCO MDM User Guide
Which file must be redeployed to make the User Guide available in the Menu List?
A. ECM.war
B. EML.ear
C. ECM.ear
D. EML.war
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-124 braindump TB0-124 answers real questions
NO.4 Which two security types are supported for enterprise user accounts.? (Choose two.)
A. authenticated users
B. passwords
C. authorized users
D. LDAP-based authenticated password
E. Application Server user credentials
Answer: B,D
Tibco TB0-124 pdf TB0-124 test answers
NO.5 Which statement is true about data import?
A. It can be initiated through web services.
B. It can be initiated through FileWatcher.
C. It must be initiated through the GUI.
D. It creates a new version of the record when a duplicate is imported
Answer: A
Tibco exam dumps TB0-124 TB0-124 TB0-124 TB0-124 certification
NO.6 Which two properties can you change in the Database screen of the Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Table Space File Size
B. Database Server Name
C. Database Port ID
D. Dynamic Table Space Location
Answer: B,C
Tibco TB0-124 TB0-124 test TB0-124 TB0-124 braindump
NO.7 Which three parameters can be configured for Quick Export? (Choose three.)
A. maximum number of records to be exported
B. the progress bar increment
C. the file extension
D. delivery method
E. the name of the file
Answer: B,C,D
Tibco pdf TB0-124 TB0-124 braindump TB0-124
NO.8 TIBCO MDM supports which two methods of external system integration? (Choose Two.)
A. Java Messaging Service
B. Java Remote Method Invocation
C. Web Services
D. Enterprise JavaBeans
Answer: B,D
Tibco TB0-124 TB0-124 TB0-124 practice test TB0-124
NO.9 Which three actions can you take with subset rules? (Choose three.)
A. select records for synchronization with Backend System
B. select records when importing data into a repository
C. save searches to save the selection criterion for reuse in a record search
D. create a list of records for browsing
E. change the display of the attribute values (i.e. change to upper case on selected records)
Answer: A,C,D
Tibco TB0-124 original questions TB0-124 test questions TB0-124 exam simulations TB0-124 questions
NO.10 Click on the two correct index configurations.
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A,C
Tibco exam TB0-124 TB0-124
NO.11 Which three statements are true about clustering Application Servers? (Choose three.)
A. All Application Servers in the cluster must have the same JVM version.
B. Each server must have different ports assigned for JNDI registry in the Configurator.
C. Each Application Server should have its own logging setup with a separate logging configuration.
D. The NODEJD environment variable must be unique for each Application Server instance in the cluster.
E. The Application Servers and Database Servers must be installed on the same machine.
F. All the Application Servers in the cluster must be connected to different database instances.
Answer: A,C,D
Tibco TB0-124 TB0-124 practice test
NO.12 Which activity allows for running a rule in a workflow?
A. EvaluateSubset
B. InterpretCommand
C. EvaluateRuleBase
D. IdentifyActionType
Answer: C
Tibco practice test TB0-124 dumps TB0-124 demo TB0-124 braindump
NO.13 As part of simple cleansing processes workflow, you want to verify that some attributes are defined and
all attributes are entered in uppercase.
What is the best approach for meeting this requirement?
A. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You call this rulebase in the Mass-Update interface to apply modifications to
a chosen subset of data.
B. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You add an activity in the import workflow, which will call this rulebase file at
the beginning of the process.
C. You pre-process custom functionalities that get the input file, do the check on mandatory attributes,
and put all of them in uppercase before generating a clean file for TIBCO MDM.
D. You ask all source applications to implement the mandatory rules as well as the uppercase condition.
Answer: B
Tibco TB0-124 certification TB0-124 TB0-124 answers real questions TB0-124
NO.14 Which three actions are supported in an Initialization Rulebase type? (Choose three.)
A. propagate some attribute values to child records
B. fill up a dropdown from a datasource
C. limit access to attributes/groups of attributes
D. assign default values to the attributes of a new record
E. create a SoftLink
Answer: A,C,D
Tibco demo TB0-124 TB0-124 answers real questions TB0-124 TB0-124 TB0-124 certification
NO.15 Which two servers must be running for successful configuration of TIBCO MDM for an Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. TIBCO Cache Server
B. JMS Server
C. Database Server
D. AS2 Server
E. Webserver
Answer: A,C
Tibco TB0-124 test answers TB0-124
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-441 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-700 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-124_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论