2013年11月28日星期四

CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam training methods

What is ITCertKing CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide CompTIA CA1-001 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest CompTIA CA1-001 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the CompTIA CA1-001 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam for only one-time.

If you are still struggling to get the CompTIA CA1-001 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

CA1-001 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide CompTIA CA1-001 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

CompTIA CA1-001 exam candidates all know the CompTIA CA1-001 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: CA1-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

CA1-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA1-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   CA1-001 original questions   CA1-001   CA1-001 dumps   CA1-001 certification   CA1-001

NO.2 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   CA1-001   CA1-001 certification training

NO.3 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases.Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   CA1-001   CA1-001 practice test   CA1-001

NO.5 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E

CompTIA answers real questions   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001 exam   CA1-001

NO.6 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   CA1-001 exam simulations   CA1-001   CA1-001 certification

NO.7 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.8 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B

CompTIA study guide   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001 questions   CA1-001 exam

NO.9 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001 test   CA1-001 questions

NO.11 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA   CA1-001 exam dumps   CA1-001   CA1-001 exam dumps   CA1-001 practice test

NO.12 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C

CompTIA pdf   CA1-001 exam   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.13 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 test   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.14 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B

CompTIA   CA1-001 exam prep   CA1-001

NO.15 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.16 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D

CompTIA   CA1-001 exam simulations   CA1-001 test answers   CA1-001 practice test

NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc.
You want the clients and servers in your organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents
eavesdropping and tampering of data on the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C

CompTIA   CA1-001 test questions   CA1-001 demo

NO.18 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A

CompTIA   CA1-001 dumps   CA1-001 pdf

NO.19 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C

CompTIA test questions   CA1-001   CA1-001 certification   CA1-001 exam dumps   CA1-001

NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C

CompTIA   CA1-001 answers real questions   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA1-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论