2013年11月28日星期四

ITCertKing provides training on CompTIA 220-702 exam materials

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification 220-702 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest CompTIA certification 220-702 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against CompTIA certification 220-702 exam.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of CompTIA 220-702 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-702 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: 220-702
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 422 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

ITCertKing CompTIA 220-702 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 220-702 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 220-702 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

220-702 is an CompTIA certification exam, so 220-702 is the first step to set foot on the road of CompTIA certification. 220-702 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 220-702 exam, but passing rate of 220-702 certification exam is not very high.When you select 220-702 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

220-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-702_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following network modifications should be implemented to extend the wireless network
range and allow out-of-range users to share the Internet connection?
A. Create a new VLAN for the out-of-range users.
B. Add a wireless access point for the out-of-range users.
C. Upgrade the out-of-range users
SSID searching software.
D. Enable network sharing on the users
computers that are within range.
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   220-702   220-702 pdf   220-702

NO.2 Which of the following are encrypted protocols? (Select TWO).
A. TELNET
B. SSH
C. POP3
D. FTP
E. HTTPS
Answer: B,E

CompTIA   220-702 dumps   220-702   220-702

NO.3 A home user wants to setup a wireless network. Which of the following would be the MOST important
consideration?
A. Operating system type of the connected PCs
B. Location of the wireless router
C. Number of PCs that will access the network
D. Number of available Ethernet ports on the router
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   220-702   220-702 dumps   220-702 original questions

NO.4 Which of the following characteristics of Windows Gadgets is accurate?
A. Windows Gadgets are available in all versions of Windows since XP.
B. Windows Gadgets are part of the Sidebar in Windows Vista and Windows 7.
C. Windows Gadgets were introduced in Windows 7.
D. Windows Gadgets are part of the Sidebar in Windows Vista.
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-702 original questions   220-702   220-702   220-702 test questions   220-702 test questions

NO.5 Which of the following locations would a technician use to add a Windows 7 computer to a domain?
A. System Properties
B. Windows Defender
C. Network and Sharing Center
D. Device Manager
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   220-702 answers real questions   220-702 exam prep   220-702 test questions

NO.6 After powering on a workstation, an intrusion alert is displayed indicating that the case has been opened.
How would a technician reset the alert?
A. Change the setting in the registry
B. Change the setting in the BIOS
C. Change the setting in the DOS startup files
D. Change the setting in the Control Panel
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   220-702 study guide   220-702 original questions   220-702 braindump   220-702 dumps

NO.7 A technician wants to setup hardware RAID 5 for a Windows 7 computer to prevent data loss. In which
of the following locations would the technician MOST likely change the setting?
A. Disk Manager
B. Device Manager
C. Windows Boot DVD
D. The BIOS
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-702   220-702 exam   220-702 practice test   220-702 dumps

NO.8 A technician needs to change the process priority of a background program. Which of the following tools
is BEST for performing this function.?
A. MSCONFIG
B. Computer Management
C. Task Scheduler
D. Task Manager
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-702 exam   220-702   220-702 exam dumps

NO.9 A customer requires a shock resistant mass storage device in their PC. Which of the following drives
should the technician install?
A. Hard disk
B. Solid state
C. Floppy
D. Tape
Answer: B

CompTIA test   220-702 test   220-702 exam simulations   220-702 test questions

NO.10 A user is connecting to the Internet using a DSL modem. The user installs a new wireless router and is
unable to connect remotely to their computer, using Remote Desktop. The user had no issues connecting
remotely before the wireless router was installed.
Which of the following is the problem?
A. Wireless router drivers are needed.
B. Port forwarding is not setup.
C. The wireless router is defective.
D. VPN is not setup correctly.
Answer: B

CompTIA test   220-702 test questions   220-702

NO.11 A user is working in a small office home office (SOHO), running Windows XP, and cannot connect to
the Internet. The office uses a router that is setup as a DHCP server. The technician types IPCONFIG in
the command prompt, the following appears:
IP address 0.0.0.0
Gateway 0.0.0.0
Subnet Mask 0.0.0.0
DNS 0.0.0.0
Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?
A. Network adapter drivers
B. Router settings
C. Network cable
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   220-702   220-702 test   220-702 practice test

NO.12 A user powers up their desktop PC, and instead of booting up normally, the user is taken into the BIOS
setup.
Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. The MBR is corrupt
B. NTLDR cannot be found by the system
C. A faulty CMOS battery
D. The BIOS requires a firmware update
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   220-702 pdf   220-702

NO.13 A technician plugs a USB device into the computer. The system tray displays a message that reports
the device is installed, but may not work properly. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the
message?
A. The device needs a firmware update.
B. The device needs an updated driver installed.
C. The plugged in device is too slow for the USB port speed.
D. The device is incompatible with the installed version of Windows.
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   220-702 demo   220-702   220-702   220-702 questions

NO.14 Which of the following will fix a laptop with dark irregular lines that run the width of the display in all
video modes?
A. Perform a System Restore
B. Replace the video capture card
C. Change the resolution to 800 x 600
D. Replace the LCD
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   220-702   220-702   220-702 braindump

NO.15 Two users share the same Windows 7 computer. The first user creates a document intended to be
used by both users, and then logs off. The second user logs on and types the name of the document in
the Start menu, but the document is not found. Which of the following is the problem?
A. The document is set to hidden.
B. The document is locked.
C. The document was saved as a system document.
D. The document is owned by the first user.
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   220-702   220-702   220-702 exam prep   220-702 exam simulations

NO.16 A customer has a wireless router installed in their home office. The customer is having issues with
signal strength at the opposite end of the house. Which of the following is the BEST option to increase the
signal strength?
A. Install a high gain antennafocused towards the office wall
B. Run CAT5e cable to all of the roomsthat have poor signal strength
C. Install a wireless repeater at the far end of the house
D. Install a second wired router in the far end of the house
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-702 exam dumps   220-702 exam dumps   220-702   220-702 test answers

NO.17 A technician is replacing the motherboard on a laptop. Which of the following is the MOST important
step during the disassembly process?
A. Place all of the screws in a container with other parts.
B. Keep the power supply plugged in to ground the system.
C. Organize the screws and document the locations.
D. Use a magnetic tipped screwdriver to remove the screws.
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   220-702   220-702

NO.18 Offline files and folders are available on which versions of Windows? (Select TWO).
A. Windows 7 Ultimate
B. Windows 7 Home Premium
C. Windows XP Home
D. Windows Vista Home Premium 64-bit
E. Windows XP Professional
Answer: A,E

CompTIA exam simulations   220-702 study guide   220-702 answers real questions   220-702   220-702

NO.19 The user cannot access some Internet websites, but can connect to resources inside the local network.
The technician successfully uses the ping command to test the user s connectivity. Which of the following
commands can the technician run NEXT to troubleshoot the issue?
A. net /?
B. ipconfig /flushdns
C. netstat -r
D. nbtstat -R
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   220-702 test questions   220-702

NO.20 A computer running Windows 7 will not boot up. A user is receiving an ® I nva li d boo t d i s
error.
Which of the following is the cause of this error?
A. The BOOT.INI file is not found.
B. The Windows registry is corrupt.
C. There is a CD-ROM in the drive.
D. The floppy drive is disconnected.
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-702 test answers   220-702

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论