In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
If you are still troubled for the BlackBerry BCP-521 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality BlackBerry BCP-521 Exam BCP-521 study guide, BCP-521 exam, BCP-521 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if BlackBerry's BCP-521 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. BlackBerry BCP-521 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of BlackBerry BCP-521 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
Are you still upset about how to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam. Do you want to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: BCP-521
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Integrating the BlackBerry MVS SIP Gateway Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
BlackBerry BCP-521 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about BlackBerry BCP-521 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
BCP-521 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-521_exam.html
NO.1 When an external caller calls an MVS user, the MVS user's BlackBerry smartphone fails to ring.
The MVS user is provisioned for BlackBerry device-initiated calling.
What is the likely cause of this failure? (Choose one.)
A. DTMF digits were rejected by the PBX as an invalid number
B. BlackBerry MVS Client did not create the call request
C. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the proper ANI number
D. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the call request
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-521 demo BCP-521
NO.2 During a BlackBerry MVS installation, an MVS administrator is prompted to enter a MVS Data Manager
Hostname or IP Address.
Which IP Address value should this be? (Choose one.)
A. PBX
B. Serverwhere MVS is being installed
C. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. BlackBerry Configuration Database server
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-521 BCP-521 answers real questions
NO.3 A BlackBerry MVS customer needs to provision a group of BlackBerry MVS users so they will be able to
use BlackBerry MVS in a Voice over Wi-Fi only mode.
Which two tasks should the MVS administrator perform to provide the customer with this capability?
(Choose two.)
A. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set When Wi-Fi is unavailable, use Mobile to NO
B. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set Default line for outgoing calls to Voice over Wi-Fi
C. Within the Class of Service configuration, select the VoWi-Fi check box
D. Within the Class of Service configuration, disable User may change the default network for BlackBerry
MVS calls
E. Within the Class of Service configuration, enable User may change the default network for BlackBerry
MVS calls
Answer: A,D
BlackBerry BCP-521 BCP-521 BCP-521 practice test BCP-521
NO.4 A European company has integrated its Avaya Communication Manager to the AudioCodes Mediant
Gateway with an E1 interface.
Which E1 signaling protocol is required.? (Choose one.)
A. SIP
B. CAS
C. QSIG
D. 5ESS
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-521 BCP-521 study guide BCP-521
NO.5 What is the minimum number of BlackBerry MVS Servers needed to support 14,000 users in a High
Availability environment? (Choose one.)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C
BlackBerry study guide BCP-521 BCP-521 test questions BCP-521 braindump BCP-521 BCP-521
NO.6 DTMF tones are blocked from reaching the SIP Gateway. How will this affect MVS users? (Choose
one.)
A. Calls over the Wi-Fi network will fail
B. Calls over the mobile network will fail
C. BlackBerry MVS Client will show as unregistered
D. DTMF tones will not be recognized on a conference bridge
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-521 BCP-521 dumps BCP-521 test answers BCP-521
NO.7 If the MVS BlackBerry Enterprise Server Connector is NOT started, what effect will this have on
BlackBerry MVS Services? (Choose one.)
A. Incoming MVS calls will be available
B. Outgoing MVS calls will be available
C. Message Waiting Indicator will be disabled
D. MVS work line will be unregistered
Answer: D
BlackBerry dumps BCP-521 exam simulations BCP-521 BCP-521 dumps
NO.8 What is the way to test the Add Participant to a Call feature for an individual MVS user without
impacting existing users if most features are disabled during installation? (Choose one.)
A. Create a new template
B. Create a new Feature Set
C. Create a new Class of Service
D. Create a new Telephony Connector
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-521 BCP-521 exam BCP-521 practice test
NO.9 A customer with an Avaya PBX infrastructure is interested in purchasing BlackBerry MVS. The
customer needs to deploy BlackBerry MVS using a TDM configuration. The PBX environment includes
the Avaya components listed below.
Avaya S8730 Media Server configured for High Availability
Avaya Communication Manager 5.2
Avaya G650 Media Gateways
Which component does the customer need to facilitate the BlackBerry MVS integration? (Choose one.)
A. Dialogic Media Gateway
B. AudioCodes Mediant Gateway
C. Avaya Aura Session Manager
D. Avaya SIP Enablement Server
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-521 practice test BCP-521 BCP-521 demo BCP-521
NO.10 An IP-to-IP solution has just been configured. There are two Proxy Sets in the configuration. What two
entities do the Proxy Sets represent? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerryMVS Server
B. BlackBerryDispatcher
C. Vendor Media Gateway
D. Vendor IP PBX
E. BlackBerry Router
Answer: A,D
BlackBerry exam simulations BCP-521 demo BCP-521 dumps BCP-521 certification BCP-521
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-521_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论