ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the CompTIA certification 225-030 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty CompTIA certification 225-030 exam. If you add the CompTIA certification 225-030 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of CompTIA certification 225-030 exam, and it is a high quality product.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about CompTIA certification 225-030 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass CompTIA certification 225-030 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about CompTIA certification 225-030 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the CompTIA certification 225-030 exam.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about CompTIA certification 225-030 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although CompTIA certification 225-030 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for CompTIA certification 225-030 exam.
If you find any quality problems of our 225-030 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing CompTIA 225-030 questions and answers , it covers almost the 225-030 full knowledge points.
Exam Code: 225-030
Exam Name: CompTIA (CDIA+ Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 170 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
225-030 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/225-030_exam.html
NO.1 During discovery phase interviews with key personnel, a previously unknown critical document type is
identified. What should the next step be?
A. Ignore the document type in order to avoid scope creep
B. Include the document type in the project scope
C. Document the discovery and complete a change order request form
D. Discuss alternatives to including the document type
Answer: B
CompTIA 225-030 exam dumps 225-030 225-030 test questions
NO.2 The Human Resources department receives applications: 10% by fax, 30% by e-mail, and 60% by mail.
All applications are two-sided forms. Applications received by mail must be scanned into the Document
Management System (DMS). If 300 applications are received by the Human Resources department per
week, how many images will be scanned per week?
A. 300
B. 360
C. 400
D. 600
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps 225-030 exam prep 225-030 225-030
NO.3 A company is required to create a training class for a proposed Electronic Document Management
System (EDMS). All of the following factors would be considered for end-user training EXCEPT:
A. the assessed skill level of individuals.
B. the document management needs of the organization.
C. the architecture of the network.
D. the current manual processes regarding documents.
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions 225-030 test answers 225-030 exam
NO.4 All of the following are routing features of production workflow EXCEPT:
A. work monitoring.
B. support for multiple queues based on work type.
C. sorting queues in date order.
D. pending or holding items.
Answer:A
CompTIA 225-030 225-030 225-030 225-030
NO.5 A proposed scanner uses TIFF Group 4 compression. What will be the average size of a black and
white A4 sized
(8.5
inches x 11 inches or 216 mm x 279 mm) document at 600 dpi (24 dots per mm)?
A.
50 K bytes
B.
180 K bytes
C.
210 K bytes
D.
380 K bytes
Answer: C
CompTIA 225-030 exam prep 225-030 exam dumps 225-030
NO.6 A business requires its employees to have access to internal documents via the Internet. Which of the
following technologies will allow access to those documents and maintain security of the connection?
A. Checksumming
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Watermarking
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Answer: D
CompTIA study guide 225-030 certification 225-030 study guide 225-030 225-030 225-030 test questions
NO.7 A client wishes to establish a Document Management System (DMS) for handling a large volume of
standard documents to be scanned. The client wants to enable search capabilities for certain information
on the documents. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate solution?
A. Form recognition and entire document search
B. Form recognition and index search
C. Zonal OCR and entire document search
D. Zonal OCR and index search
Answer: D
CompTIA study guide 225-030 225-030 225-030 dumps
NO.8 All of the following are inputs to project schedule development EXCEPT:
A. change requests.
B. lead- and lag-times.
C. resource requirements.
D. resource availability.
Answer:A
CompTIA exam simulations 225-030 225-030 answers real questions 225-030 pdf
NO.9 The proposed project plan requires that documents must have a file plan and track all access
attempts. What MUST be part of this solution?
A. A records management system
B. A storage management system
C. A scan subsystem
D. Annotation and redaction capabilities
Answer:A
CompTIA test 225-030 study guide 225-030 braindump 225-030 225-030 exam dumps
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.10 When reviewing potential software choices to propose to a client, the MOST important aspect to
consider from the following is:
A. the price of the potential software solution.
B. how well the software meets the clients needs.
C. the cost of the annual maintenance agreement of the software.
D. how robust the software is.
Answer: B
CompTIA 225-030 225-030 test questions
NO.11 A local library keeps many important documents relating to the historical landmarks in town. The
documents consist of blueprints, photographs, and newspaper articles. The library wants to capture the
documents electronically so they can be viewed online. The first concern of the person capturing the
documents would be the:
A. color of the documents.
B. age and physical condition of the documents.
C. volume of the documents on file.
D. number of file cabinets.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam 225-030 test questions 225-030
NO.12 A member of the implementation team discovers that the software vendor is issuing a new version.
Which one of the following should be done?
A. Upgrade after the project completion date
B. Research the new product to understand its features
C. Inform the business sponsors
D. Notify the Project Manager
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test 225-030 test questions 225-030 225-030 certification
NO.13 What is a disadvantage of scanning all images at the highest resolution possible?
A. Higher expense
B. Lower quality
C. Small file size
D. Compatibility issues
Answer:A
CompTIA 225-030 225-030 exam simulations 225-030 original questions 225-030 225-030 certification
NO.14 A customer is performing incremental backups nightly. At the end of the month they review a list of
documents that have reached their end of life and determine if they can be destroyed. Which of the
following BEST describes the records storage management process?
A. The customer does not have a records management process.
B. The customer has an informal records management process.
C. The customer has a formal records storage management process.
D. The customer has a document capture process.
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training 225-030 225-030 225-030 pdf 225-030
NO.15 While validating requirements, it becomes apparent that multiple solutions could fit the customers
needs. The consultant should:
A. pick the solution they feel is best suited.
B. choose the least expensive option in terms of price to help win the business.
C. present the alternatives to the customer for discussion.
D. pick the most feature rich solution.
Answer: C
CompTIA 225-030 225-030 test answers 225-030 225-030
NO.16 A document that would address the repurposing or reorganization of staff, the benefits of a new
system, and the increased market value of staff due to new skills is called a:
A. cultural change management plan.
B. project management plan.
C. human resource plan.
D. project objectives document.
Answer:A
CompTIA braindump 225-030 225-030 questions
NO.17 A company would like to scan documents for disaster recovery purposes. Which system would be most
appropriate?
A. Knowledge Management System (KMS)
B. Image Management System (IMS)
C. Electronic Document Management System (EDMS)
D. Storage Area Network (SAN)
Answer: B
CompTIA 225-030 225-030 225-030 225-030 test answers
NO.18 Many of the documents to be scanned by a customer are sales invoices with a yellow background. A
feature of the proposed scanning solution should include:
A. image enhancement.
B. deskew.
C. color dropout.
D. color enhancement.
Answer: C
CompTIA 225-030 225-030 225-030 exam dumps 225-030
NO.19 A company has a single call center. It will introduce new products that will increase customer service
calls. The company wants to handle an increasing number of calls without adding personnel or
decreasing customer service levels. Which aspect of workflow technology should it consider?
A. Pre-retrieval of customer folders
B. Sorting of documents in a work queue
C. Load balancing
D. Work monitoring
Answer:A
CompTIA answers real questions 225-030 demo 225-030 braindump 225-030 original questions
NO.20 Which of the following are elements of a communication plan?
A. Ethernet and TCP / IP
B. Project charter and project plan
C. E-mail and FTP
D. All-hands meetings and intranet postings
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions 225-030 certification 225-030 exam 225-030
ITCertKing offer the latest ACMA_6.1 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and ICBB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/225-030_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论