ITCertKing have the latest CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest CompTIA LX0-101 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam. The certification of CompTIA LX0-101 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
ITCertKing CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CompTIA LX0-101 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the CompTIA LX0-101 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CompTIA LX0-101 exam candidates. We provide you with the CompTIA LX0-101 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Passing CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the CompTIA LX0-101 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. CompTIA LX0-101 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: LX0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
LX0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LX0-101_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator has just added a CD-ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to a system and added it to the
administrator's fstab. Typically the administrator can use which of the following commands to mount
media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount /dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom}
Answer: D
CompTIA LX0-101 dumps LX0-101 LX0-101 practice test
NO.2 Which of the following command lines would an administrator use to restrict the GNU find command to
searching a particular number of subdirectories?
A. --max-dirs
B. -dirmax
C. -maxdepth
D. -s
E. -n
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-101 exam LX0-101 exam dumps LX0-101 exam dumps LX0-101
NO.3 Which of the following is the difference between the --remove and the --purge action with the dpkg
command.?
A. --remove removes the program, --purge also removes the config files.
B. --remove only removes the program, --purge only removes the config files.
C. --remove removes a package, --purge also removes all packages dependent on it.
D. --remove removes only the package file itself, --purge removes all files related to the package.
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-101 certification LX0-101
NO.4 CORRECT TEXT
What command with all options and/or parameters will send the signal USR1 to any executing process of
program apache2?
Answer: KILLALL-SSIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-
SIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-USR1APACHE2
NO.5 An administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following
directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /tmp
Answer: B,C,E
CompTIA braindump LX0-101 LX0-101 braindump
NO.6 An administrator is looking for an executable file foo. Which of the following commands would search
for foo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH?
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Answer: B
CompTIA test LX0-101 study guide LX0-101 LX0-101 pdf LX0-101 test questions
NO.7 An administrator wishes to kill a process with a PID of 123. Which of the following commands will allow
the process to "clean up" before exiting?
A. kill -1 123
B. kill -9 123
C. kill -15 123
D. kill -17 123
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep LX0-101 exam prep LX0-101 LX0-101 LX0-101 dumps LX0-101 original questions
NO.8 To what environment variable will an administrator assign or append a value if the administrator needs
to tell the dynamic linker to look in a build directory for some of a program's shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test LX0-101 LX0-101 LX0-101 braindump
NO.9 Pressing the Ctrl-C combination on the keyboard while a command is executing in the foreground sends
which of following signal codes?
A. 1 (SIGHUP)
B. 2 (SIGINT)
C. 3 (SIGQUIT)
D. 9 (SIGKILL)
E. 15 (SIGTERM)
Answer: B
CompTIA LX0-101 study guide LX0-101 LX0-101 test questions LX0-101 LX0-101
NO.10 In the vi editor, which of the following commands will delete the current line at the cursor and the 16
lines following it (17 lines total)?
A. 17d
B. 17dd
C. 17x
D. d17d
E. 16d
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers LX0-101 LX0-101 practice test LX0-101 LX0-101
NO.11 CORRECT TEXT
The system configuration file named _______ is commonly used to set the default runlevel. (Please
provide the fill name with full path information).
Answer: /ETC/INITTAB
NO.12 In compliance with the FHS, in which of the following places are man pages typically found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /usr/local/man
Answer: A
CompTIA questions LX0-101 certification LX0-101 LX0-101
NO.13 Which of the following is the process ID number of the init program?
A. -1
B. 0
C. 1
D. It is different with each reboot.
E. It is set to the current run level.
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-101 LX0-101 certification training LX0-101
NO.14 All of the following commands will update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt EXCEPT:
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A
CompTIA demo LX0-101 dumps LX0-101 certification training LX0-101 test answers LX0-101 LX0-101
NO.15 The lspci command can display information about devices EXCEPT:
A. card bus speed (e.g. 66Mhz).
B. card IRQ settings.
C. card vendor identification.
D. card AGP rate (e.g. 1x, 2x, 4x).
E. card Ethernet MAC address.
Answer: E
CompTIA LX0-101 exam simulations LX0-101 LX0-101 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-T01D exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LX0-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论