ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: C_TFIN52_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
The ITCertKing Free SAP C_TFIN52_66 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the SAP C_TFIN52_66 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
C_TFIN52_66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_66_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E
SAP braindump C_TFIN52_66 test answers C_TFIN52_66
NO.2 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C
SAP exam prep C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 test answers C_TFIN52_66
NO.3 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D
SAP demo C_TFIN52_66 practice test C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66
NO.4 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A
SAP study guide C_TFIN52_66 demo C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 test answers
NO.5 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C_TFIN52_66 exam prep C_TFIN52_66 braindump C_TFIN52_66 braindump
NO.6 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B
SAP C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66
NO.7 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C
SAP C_TFIN52_66 dumps C_TFIN52_66 exam prep C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 certification
NO.8 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C
SAP exam prep C_TFIN52_66 study guide C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66
NO.9 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D
SAP study guide C_TFIN52_66 exam dumps C_TFIN52_66 C_TFIN52_66
NO.10 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B
SAP C_TFIN52_66 pdf C_TFIN52_66 original questions C_TFIN52_66 braindump C_TFIN52_66
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-656 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论